HaKu Grupp OÜ

Active Registry code 14492751 OÜ Ulvi küla Registered 22 May 2018
Compare

HaKu Grupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Ulvi küla, registry code 14492751, status: active. Main activity: Support services to forestry. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €31 029 with employees.

Turnover
31 029 €
↓ 60.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
13 261 €
↓ 6.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
9 234 €
↑ 53.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 31 029 €
    industry median 14 400 € · companies in the industry: 1 834
  • Revenue · 2025 256 858 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -4.5 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 31 029 € · −60.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 400 € · above 67% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 80 629 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 114 687 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 108 427 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 39 547 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 85 286 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 106 000 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 72 431 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 50 518 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q4 2025 Company: 71 743 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 64 351 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 78 724 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 31 029 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 85 286 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 106 000 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 72 431 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 50 518 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 71 743 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q1 2026 Company: 64 351 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 78 724 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q3 2026 Company: 31 029 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 3 016 € · −15.5% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 221 € · above 86% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 451 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 018 € Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 156 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 095 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 439 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 523 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 672 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 794 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: 6 021 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 571 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 016 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 439 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 523 € Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 672 € Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 794 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6 021 € Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 571 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 016 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 6Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 13 261 € · −6.2% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 21 985 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 22 717 €Q2 2024 Company: 24 330 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 088 €Q4 2024 Company: 16 802 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 22 013 €Q2 2025 Company: 16 611 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 544 €Q4 2025 Company: 23 942 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 280 €Q2 2026 Company: 14 142 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 13 261 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 16 802 €Q1 2025 Company: 22 013 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 16 611 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 544 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 23 942 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 280 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 14 142 €Q3 2026 Company: 13 261 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 31 029 13 261 9 234 —
Q2 2026 78 724 14 142 6 032 2
Q1 2026 64 351 12 280 7 141 2
Q4 2025 71 743 23 942 12 041 2
Q3 2025 50 518 15 544 11 174 4
Q2 2025 72 431 16 611 10 687 4
Q1 2025 106 000 22 013 10 092 4
Q4 2024 85 286 16 802 9 757 4
Q3 2024 39 547 11 088 9 284 3
Q2 2024 108 427 24 330 9 469 3
Q1 2024 114 687 22 717 15 055 3
Q4 2023 80 629 21 985 14 705 6
Q3 2023 92 707 11 978 8 993 6
Q2 2023 138 272 20 807 8 043 4
Q1 2023 94 007 — 8 516 5
Q4 2022 114 372 21 413 10 842 4
Q3 2022 85 467 16 212 9 338 5
Q2 2022 105 358 11 209 8 701 4
Q1 2022 78 153 14 821 9 686 5

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 256 858 € · −30.8% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 85% of the industry
01002003004005002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 229 645 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 211 929 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 320 793 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 367 053 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 416 867 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 371 057 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 256 858 € Industry median: 29 224 €202501002003004005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 229 645 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 211 929 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 320 793 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 367 053 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 416 867 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 371 057 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 256 858 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -11 574 € · +23.0% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 10% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 52 252 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 17 450 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: -21 705 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 8 586 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: -12 844 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -15 038 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: -11 574 € Industry median: 275 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 52 252 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 17 450 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: -21 705 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 8 586 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: -12 844 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -15 038 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: -11 574 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -4.5 % · −0.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 26% of the industry
-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22.8 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 6.8 %20202021 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: -4.1 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22.8 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 8.2 % Industry median: 6.8 %2021 Company: -6.8 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: -4.1 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 103 241 € · −31.6% vs 2024
0501001502002502018 Company: —20182019 Company: 74 373 €20192020 Company: 143 386 €20202021 Company: 157 134 €20212022 Company: 140 570 €20222023 Company: 200 736 €20232024 Company: 150 968 €20242025 Company: 103 241 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 74 373 €20192020 Company: 143 386 €2021 Company: 157 134 €20212022 Company: 140 570 €2023 Company: 200 736 €20232024 Company: 150 968 €2025 Company: 103 241 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 29 033 € · −28.5% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 59 007 €20192020 Company: 76 457 €20202021 Company: 59 903 €20212022 Company: 68 489 €20222023 Company: 55 645 €20232024 Company: 40 607 €20242025 Company: 29 033 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 59 007 €20192020 Company: 76 457 €2021 Company: 59 903 €20212022 Company: 68 489 €2023 Company: 55 645 €20232024 Company: 40 607 €2025 Company: 29 033 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · −20.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 85% of the industry
0123452018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 120250123452018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 5 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 256 858 -11 574 96 351 103 241 29 033 4
2024 371 057 -15 038 99 995 150 968 40 607 5
2023 416 867 -12 844 115 837 200 736 55 645 5
2022 367 053 8 586 96 912 140 570 68 489 5
2021 320 793 -21 705 69 704 157 134 59 903 5
2020 211 929 17 450 32 977 143 386 76 457 3
2019 229 645 52 252 33 749 74 373 59 007 5
2018 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-4.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-39.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-11.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
28.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
71.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.46
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
64 215 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 007 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02401Support services to forestry Main
  • 43129Other earth and soil works
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50094642 / 4
24 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
24 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50094642 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50094642 / 2
24 Jan 2019
Amendment entry In force
24 Jan 2019
PDF
Ä 50094642
22 May 2018
First entry In force
22 May 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data