OÜ Knut wear

Active Registry code 14491094 OÜ Mõisaküla Registered 18 May 2018
Compare

OÜ Knut wear is a OÜ based in Mõisaküla, registry code 14491094, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of outerwear. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €1 239 and 0 employees.

Revenue
1 239 €
↑ 562.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Revenue · 2025 1 239 €
    industry median 6 431 € · companies in the industry: 830
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -6.9 %
    industry median 2.5 % · companies in the industry: 577

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2019 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 239 € · +562.6% vs 2024 · industry median 6 431 € · above 32% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 5 489 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 187 € Industry median: 5 941 €20242025 Company: 1 239 € Industry median: 6 431 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 226 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 238 €2023 Company: 5 489 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 187 € Industry median: 5 941 €2025 Company: 1 239 € Industry median: 6 431 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -86 € · −197.7% vs 2024 · industry median 2 € · above 30% of the industry
-50005001 0001 5002019 Company: — Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: 1 359 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 88 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -86 € Industry median: 2 €2025-50005001 0001 5002019 Company: — Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 44 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 €2023 Company: 1 359 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 88 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -86 € Industry median: 2 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -6.9 % · industry median 2.5 % · above 22% of the industry
-1001020302019 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: 24.8 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: -6.9 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025-1001020302019 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %2023 Company: 24.8 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: -6.9 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 502 € · −3.3% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: —20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 3 859 €20232024 Company: 2 588 €20242025 Company: 2 502 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: —20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 3 859 €20232024 Company: 2 588 €2025 Company: 2 502 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 502 € · −3.3% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: —20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €20222023 Company: 3 859 €20232024 Company: 2 588 €20242025 Company: 2 502 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002019 Company: —20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 2 500 €2023 Company: 3 859 €20232024 Company: 2 588 €2025 Company: 2 502 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 239 -86 0 2 502 2 502 0
2024 187 88 0 2 588 2 588 0
2023 5 489 1 359 0 3 859 3 859 0
2022 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2021 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2020 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2019 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-6.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-3.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-3.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jun 2024 – 31 May 2025 30 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jun 2023 – 31 May 2024 31 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jun 2022 – 31 May 2023 30 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jun 2021 – 31 May 2022 7 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jun 2020 – 31 May 2021 12 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jun 2019 – 31 May 2020 13 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 14211Manufacture of outerwear Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50094457 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50094457 / 2
13 Oct 2022
Amendment entry In force
13 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 50094457
18 May 2018
First entry In force
18 May 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data