Old Hapsal Catering & Events OÜ

Active Registry code 14481612 OÜ Haapsalu linn Registered 3 May 2018
Compare

Old Hapsal Catering & Events OÜ is a OÜ based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 14481612, status: active. Main activity: Photographic activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 6 586 € · above 5% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 412 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 2 814 € Industry median: 6 206 €20202021 Company: 17 990 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 1 480 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 586 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 412 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 2 814 € Industry median: 6 206 €2021 Company: 17 990 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 1 480 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 500 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -30 € · industry median 107 € · above 34% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 936 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: -695 € Industry median: 290 €20202021 Company: 3 073 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -1 912 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: -385 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -30 € Industry median: 107 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 936 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: -695 € Industry median: 290 €2021 Company: 3 073 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: -1 912 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: -385 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 183 €2025 Company: -30 € Industry median: 107 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -129.2 % · −146.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 12.9 % · above 2% of the industry
-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 35.8 % Industry median: 13.6 %20192020 Company: -24.7 % Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: 17.1 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: -129.2 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %2025-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 35.8 % Industry median: 13.6 %20192020 Company: -24.7 % Industry median: 14.5 %2021 Company: 17.1 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: -129.2 % Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 11.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 976 € · +0.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 175 €20192020 Company: 4 528 €20202021 Company: 7 153 €20212022 Company: 5 341 €20222023 Company: 4 956 €20232024 Company: 4 956 €20242025 Company: 4 976 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 175 €20192020 Company: 4 528 €2021 Company: 7 153 €20212022 Company: 5 341 €2023 Company: 4 956 €20232024 Company: 4 956 €2025 Company: 4 976 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 686 € · −0.6% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 635 €20192020 Company: 3 940 €20202021 Company: 7 013 €20212022 Company: 5 101 €20222023 Company: 4 716 €20232024 Company: 4 716 €20242025 Company: 4 686 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 635 €20192020 Company: 3 940 €2021 Company: 7 013 €20212022 Company: 5 101 €2023 Company: 4 716 €20232024 Company: 4 716 €2025 Company: 4 686 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -30 0 4 976 4 686 0
2024 0 0 0 4 956 4 716 0
2023 0 -385 0 4 956 4 716 0
2022 1 480 -1 912 0 5 341 5 101 0
2021 17 990 3 073 0 7 153 7 013 0
2020 2 814 -695 0 4 528 3 940 0
2019 5 412 1 936 0 5 175 4 635 0
2018 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-0.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
94.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
5.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
17.16
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 17 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Daire Kaup
    Direct ownership · since 30 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74201Photographic activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50093437 / 6
20 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
20 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50093437 / 5
19 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
19 May 2026
PDF
Ä 50093437 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50093437 / 3
12 Dec 2019
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 50093437 / 2
2 Apr 2019
Amendment entry In force
2 Apr 2019
PDF
Ä 50093437
3 May 2018
First entry In force
3 May 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data