Lume Varahaldus OÜ

Active Registry code 14464588 OÜ Kilingi-Nõmme linn Registered 6 Apr 2018
Compare

Lume Varahaldus OÜ is a OÜ based in Kilingi-Nõmme linn, registry code 14464588, status: active. Main activity: Photographic activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €275 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2025 275 €
    industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2024 – Q2 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2026: 0 € · industry median 8 777 € · above 2% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 244 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 717 € Industry median: 8 763 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 656 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 635 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 777 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 9 058 €Q2·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 244 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 717 € Industry median: 8 763 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 656 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 635 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 777 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 9 058 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 0 €
050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 250 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 250 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 717 250 — —
Q4 2024 — — — —

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 275 € · −37.9% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 24% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 470 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 6 206 €20202021 Company: 2 250 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 540 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 443 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 275 € Industry median: 6 586 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 470 € Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 3 580 € Industry median: 6 206 €2021 Company: 2 250 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 540 € Industry median: 6 917 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 443 € Industry median: 6 500 €2025 Company: 275 € Industry median: 6 586 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 228 € · −180.6% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 14% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 632 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: -3 029 € Industry median: 290 €20202021 Company: 7 372 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: 482 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: -29 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: -794 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -2 228 € Industry median: 107 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12 632 € Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: -3 029 € Industry median: 290 €2021 Company: 7 372 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: 482 € Industry median: 251 €2023 Company: -29 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: -794 € Industry median: 183 €2025 Company: -2 228 € Industry median: 107 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: 327.6 % · +412.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 16.1 % · above 98% of the industry
-20002004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 511.4 % Industry median: 13.6 %20192020 Company: -84.6 % Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: 327.6 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %2025-20002004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 511.4 % Industry median: 13.6 %20192020 Company: -84.6 % Industry median: 14.5 %2021 Company: 327.6 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 12.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 11.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 10.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 19 359 € · −11.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 53 317 €20192020 Company: 54 237 €20202021 Company: 20 579 €20212022 Company: 21 061 €20222023 Company: 41 032 €20232024 Company: 21 804 €20242025 Company: 19 359 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 53 317 €20192020 Company: 54 237 €2021 Company: 20 579 €20212022 Company: 21 061 €2023 Company: 41 032 €20232024 Company: 21 804 €2025 Company: 19 359 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 16 485 € · −11.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 711 €20192020 Company: 11 682 €20202021 Company: 19 054 €20212022 Company: 19 536 €20222023 Company: 19 507 €20232024 Company: 18 713 €20242025 Company: 16 485 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 14 711 €20192020 Company: 11 682 €2021 Company: 19 054 €20212022 Company: 19 536 €2023 Company: 19 507 €20232024 Company: 18 713 €2025 Company: 16 485 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 275 -2 228 — 19 359 16 485 0
2024 443 -794 — 21 804 18 713 0
2023 0 -29 — 41 032 19 507 0
2022 540 482 — 21 061 19 536 0
2021 2 250 7 372 — 20 579 19 054 0
2020 3 580 -3 029 — 54 237 11 682 0
2019 2 470 12 632 0 53 317 14 711 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-810.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-13.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-11.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
85.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
14.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.61
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 13 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Tõnu Lume
    Direct ownership · since 23 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74201Photographic activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50091545 / 4
1 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
1 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 50091545 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50091545 / 2
5 Mar 2019
Amendment entry In force
5 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 50091545 / M1
1 Mar 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Mar 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Mar 2019
PDF
Ä 50091545
6 Apr 2018
First entry In force
6 Apr 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data