Nikland Salong OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14462342, status: active. Main activity: Beauty care and other beauty treatment activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €21 738 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
1 151 €
↑ 6.7%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 282 €
↑ 6.5%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Personal service activities · EMTAK 96
Labour taxes per employee1 282 €
above 81% of companies
industry median 969 € · companies in the industry: 3 989
Revenue · 202521 738 €
above 75% of companies
industry median 8 249 € · companies in the industry: 9 950
Net profit margin · 20250.2 %
above 36% of companies
industry median 1.5 % · companies in the industry: 7 333
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 282 € · +6.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 969 € · above 81% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 151 € · +6.7% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
1 151
1 282
1
Q2 2026
—
1 079
1 204
1
Q1 2026
—
1 061
1 184
1
Q4 2025
—
1 096
1 220
1
Q3 2025
—
1 096
1 220
1
Q2 2025
—
1 096
1 220
1
Q1 2025
—
1 080
1 203
1
Q4 2024
—
1 070
1 193
1
Q3 2024
—
1 070
1 193
1
Q2 2024
—
1 070
1 193
1
Q1 2024
—
1 036
1 157
1
Q4 2023
—
969
1 083
1
Q3 2023
—
862
968
1
Q2 2023
—
862
968
1
Q1 2023
—
789
885
1
Q4 2022
—
798
890
1
Q3 2022
—
798
890
1
Q2 2022
—
798
890
1
Q1 2022
—
772
862
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
427 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 21 738 € · −5.1% vs 2024 · industry median 8 249 € · above 75% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 51 € · −97.1% vs 2024 · industry median 29 € · above 53% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.2 % · −7.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.5 % · above 36% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 4 640 € · +1.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 2 995 € · +1.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Personal service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
21 738
51
15 051
4 640
2 995
1
2024
22 917
1 761
14 973
4 590
2 944
1
2023
19 276
14
13 385
5 292
3 683
1
2022
17 502
64
11 239
4 902
3 669
1
2021
16 203
-144
10 637
4 810
3 605
1
2020
9 758
-2 539
8 789
4 883
3 749
1
2019
12 508
1 031
8 831
4 736
3 788
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
64.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
35.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.82
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
21 738 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 254 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)