Nordhunt OÜ is a OÜ based in Kuressaare linn, registry code 14446413, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 004 with employees.
Turnover
1 004 €
↑ 30.1%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
85 €
↑ 304.8%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70
Turnover · Q3 20261 004 €
above 11% of companies
industry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
Revenue · 20253 650 €
above 40% of companies
industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
Net profit margin · 2025-51.3 %
above 10% of companies
industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 1 004 € · +30.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 705 € · above 11% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2024: 763 € · +6.6% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 1 650 € · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ1 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2023State taxes, € Q3 2026: 85 € · +304.8% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
1 004
85
—
—
Q2 2026
772
21
—
—
Q1 2026
1 568
28
—
—
Q4 2025
439
—
—
—
Q3 2025
400
—
—
—
Q2 2025
3 115
644
—
—
Q1 2025
—
—
—
—
Q4 2024
—
—
—
—
Q3 2024
—
239
262
—
Q2 2024
30
718
786
—
Q1 2024
—
694
763
1
Q4 2023
9 660
2 093
716
1
Q3 2023
5 511
1 616
716
1
Q2 2023
85
647
716
1
Q1 2023
30
624
693
1
Q4 2022
16 990
3 720
647
1
Q3 2022
5 787
1 414
647
1
Q2 2022
8 352
2 073
647
1
Q1 2022
1 962
1 189
973
1
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 3 650 € · industry median 10 800 € · above 40% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -1 873 € · +72.6% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 19% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -51.3 % · industry median 22.0 % · above 10% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 24 945 € · +3.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 22 313 € · −7.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
3 650
-1 873
0
24 945
22 313
0
2024
0
-6 825
3 810
24 187
24 186
1
2023
13 049
-7 364
8 887
33 623
31 011
1
2022
31 129
15 088
8 610
40 138
38 375
1
2021
12 172
2 180
2 450
26 779
23 288
1
2020
12 259
6 938
0
21 174
21 108
0
2019
5 841
1 795
0
14 300
14 170
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.