Hektor Design Hostels Tallinn OÜ

In liquidation Registry code 14445585 OÜ Tallinn Registered 9 Mar 2018
Compare

Hektor Design Hostels Tallinn OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14445585, status: in liquidation. Main activity: Hotels. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Revenue · 2023 754 661 €
    industry median 13 864 € · companies in the industry: 2 149
  • Net profit margin · 2023 -74.8 %
    industry median 5.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 721

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 14 443 € · above 2% of the industry
0100200300400500Q4 2023 Company: 212 205 € Industry median: 7 379 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 176 557 € Industry median: 7 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 212 050 € Industry median: 7 782 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 411 619 € Industry median: 14 910 €Q4 2024 Company: 209 798 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 72 365 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q2 2025 Company: 38 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 209 798 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q1 2025 Company: 72 365 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 38 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2024: 2 149 € · −16.8% vs Q3 2024 · industry median 1 035 € · above 87% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 588 € Industry median: 899 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 478 € Industry median: 932 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 626 € Industry median: 860 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 581 € Industry median: 1 068 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 149 € Industry median: 1 035 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 046 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 974 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 970 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 149 € Industry median: 1 035 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 046 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 974 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 105 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 970 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2024: 12 · +0.0% vs Q3 2024
05101520Q4 2023 Company: 18Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14Q2 2024 Company: 14Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 12Q4 2024 Company: 12Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2603581013Q4 2024 Company: 12Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 0 €
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 28 126 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 30 320 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 367 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 38 290 €Q4 2024 Company: 23 901 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 20 818 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 23 901 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 818 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 38 — — —
Q1 2025 72 365 20 818 32 924 —
Q4 2024 209 798 23 901 25 782 12
Q3 2024 411 619 38 290 30 975 12
Q2 2024 212 050 22 367 22 767 14
Q1 2024 176 557 30 320 34 698 14
Q4 2023 212 205 28 126 28 591 18
Q3 2023 363 621 29 609 25 586 18
Q2 2023 159 166 20 190 21 992 15
Q1 2023 138 930 23 190 25 239 14
Q4 2022 160 212 20 180 23 156 15
Q3 2022 255 919 26 620 23 413 13
Q2 2022 141 480 16 266 18 853 14
Q1 2022 109 189 13 289 13 133 11

Financials by year

2018 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 754 661 € · +30.0% vs 2022 · industry median 13 864 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 315 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 119 200 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 314 156 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 580 723 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 754 661 € Industry median: 13 864 €202302004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 315 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 119 200 € Industry median: 11 707 €2021 Company: 314 156 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 580 723 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 754 661 € Industry median: 13 864 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2023: -564 254 € · −21.1% vs 2022 · industry median 140 € · above 2% of the industry
-1 000-800-600-400-20002002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -352 200 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: -851 882 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -396 613 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: -465 792 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: -564 254 € Industry median: 140 €2023-1 000-800-600-400-20002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -352 200 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: -851 882 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -396 613 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: -465 792 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: -564 254 € Industry median: 140 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -74.8 % · +5.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.0 % · above 9% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -26 783.3 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: -714.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: -126.2 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: -80.2 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: -74.8 % Industry median: 5.0 %2023-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -26 783.3 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: -714.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: -126.2 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: -80.2 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: -74.8 % Industry median: 5.0 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 2 748 180 € · −6.0% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 420 774 €20192020 Company: 3 233 499 €20202021 Company: 3 127 834 €20212022 Company: 2 924 672 €20222023 Company: 2 748 180 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 420 774 €20192020 Company: 3 233 499 €2021 Company: 3 127 834 €20212022 Company: 2 924 672 €2023 Company: 2 748 180 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: -2 651 227 € · −27.0% vs 2022
-3 000-2 000-1 00002018 Company: —20182019 Company: -372 686 €20192020 Company: -1 224 568 €20202021 Company: -1 621 181 €20212022 Company: -2 086 973 €20222023 Company: -2 651 227 €2023-3 000-2 000-1 00002018 Company: —2019 Company: -372 686 €20192020 Company: -1 224 568 €2021 Company: -1 621 181 €20212022 Company: -2 086 973 €2023 Company: -2 651 227 €2023
Employees 2023: 14 · +27.3% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 89% of the industry
0510152018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 9 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 7 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 11 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 14 Industry median: 120230510152018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 6 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 9 Industry median: 22021 Company: 7 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 11 Industry median: 22023 Company: 14 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 754 661 -564 254 321 469 2 748 180 -2 651 227 14
2022 580 723 -465 792 229 937 2 924 672 -2 086 973 11
2021 314 156 -396 613 133 382 3 127 834 -1 621 181 7
2020 119 200 -851 882 182 432 3 233 499 -1 224 568 9
2019 1 315 -352 200 112 017 3 420 774 -372 686 6
2018 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-72.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-20.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-96.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
196.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.01
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
55 799 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 914 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Dec 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Apr 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Apr 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jan 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Sten Tikk
    Founder · 2 500 € · 9 Mar 2018
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55101Hotels Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status In liquidation 22 Dec 2025 – now
Status Active 9 Mar 2018 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50089520 / 6
22 Dec 2025
Termination entry In force
22 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50089520 / 5
1 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50089520 / M6
24 Apr 2025
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 24 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 50089520 / 4
11 Dec 2024
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50089520 / M5
4 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50089520 / M4
13 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50089520 / M3
9 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
1 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50089520 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50089520 / M2
12 Aug 2022
Fine for not filing the report 6 Sep 2022 In force
7 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50089520 / M1
11 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 11 May 2022 In force
11 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50089520 / 2
5 Jun 2019
Amendment entry In force
5 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 50089520
9 Mar 2018
First entry In force
9 Mar 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data