Hara Holding OÜ

Active Registry code 14438906 OÜ Hara küla Registered 28 Feb 2018
Compare

Hara Holding OÜ is a OÜ based in Hara küla, registry code 14438906, status: active. Main activity: Other non-specialised retail sale. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €13 921 with 3 employees.

Turnover
13 921 €
↑ 143.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
798 €
↑ 2 000.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
566 €
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 13 921 €
    industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
  • Labour taxes per employee 189 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
  • Revenue · 2025 20 999 €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.4 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 13 921 € · +143.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 41% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 71 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 324 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 441 € Industry median: 26 103 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 309 € Industry median: 24 905 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 425 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 066 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 713 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9 504 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 846 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 603 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 728 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 13 921 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 425 € Industry median: 25 283 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 066 € Industry median: 21 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 713 € Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: 9 504 € Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 846 € Industry median: 23 532 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 603 € Industry median: 20 253 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 728 € Industry median: 23 917 €Q3 2026 Company: 13 921 € Industry median: 23 652 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 189 € · industry median 1 201 € · above 6% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 971 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2 2024 Company: 460 € Industry median: 1 009 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 460 € Industry median: 1 048 €Q4 2024 Company: 460 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 460 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q2 2025 Company: 230 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 568 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 189 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 460 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q1 2025 Company: 460 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 230 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 568 € Industry median: 1 156 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 116 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q3 2026 Company: 189 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 798 € · +2 000.0% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 71 €Q2 2024 Company: 657 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 692 €Q4 2024 Company: 466 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 735 €Q2 2025 Company: 858 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 214 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 58 €Q2 2026 Company: 38 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 798 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 466 €Q1 2025 Company: 735 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 858 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 214 €Q1 2026 Company: 58 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 38 €Q3 2026 Company: 798 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 13 921 798 566 3
Q2 2026 5 728 38 — 3
Q1 2026 3 603 58 — 1
Q4 2025 4 846 214 — 1
Q3 2025 9 504 — 568 1
Q2 2025 2 713 858 460 2
Q1 2025 3 066 735 460 1
Q4 2024 2 425 466 460 1
Q3 2024 2 309 692 460 1
Q2 2024 2 441 657 460 1
Q1 2024 324 71 — 1
Q4 2023 71 5 — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 29 6 — —
Q3 2022 42 1 — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 299 43 — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
63 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
4 640 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 20 999 € · +174.4% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 52% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 348 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 1 735 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 2 656 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 281 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 71 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 7 654 € Industry median: 18 875 €20242025 Company: 20 999 € Industry median: 16 974 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 348 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 1 735 € Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: 2 656 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 281 € Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 71 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 7 654 € Industry median: 18 875 €2025 Company: 20 999 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 80 € · −83.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 56% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -1 123 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: -2 844 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: -48 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -455 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: -234 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 486 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 80 € Industry median: 0 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -1 123 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: -2 844 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: -48 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -455 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: -234 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 486 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 80 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.4 % · −6.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 42% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -25.8 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: -163.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: -1.8 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 6.3 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025-200-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -25.8 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: -163.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: -1.8 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 6.3 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 30 841 € · +164.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 391 €20192020 Company: 2 719 €20202021 Company: 3 807 €20212022 Company: 3 390 €20222023 Company: 3 220 €20232024 Company: 11 676 €20242025 Company: 30 841 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 391 €20192020 Company: 2 719 €2021 Company: 3 807 €20212022 Company: 3 390 €2023 Company: 3 220 €20232024 Company: 11 676 €2025 Company: 30 841 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 373 € · +1.9% vs 2024
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: -1 312 €20192020 Company: -4 156 €20202021 Company: -4 204 €20212022 Company: -4 659 €20222023 Company: -4 893 €20232024 Company: 4 293 €20242025 Company: 4 373 €2025-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -1 312 €20192020 Company: -4 156 €2021 Company: -4 204 €20212022 Company: -4 659 €2023 Company: -4 893 €20232024 Company: 4 293 €2025 Company: 4 373 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 20 999 80 3 014 30 841 4 373 1
2024 7 654 486 5 793 11 676 4 293 1
2023 71 -234 0 3 220 -4 893 0
2022 281 -455 0 3 390 -4 659 0
2021 2 656 -48 0 3 807 -4 204 0
2020 1 735 -2 844 1 395 2 719 -4 156 1
2019 4 348 -1 123 437 3 391 -1 312 1
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
14.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
85.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.55
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
20 999 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
251 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47121Other non-specialised retail sale Main
  • 56111Activities of restaurants and cafes
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50088800 / 5
16 Feb 2026
Amendment entry In force
16 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 50088800 / M2
12 Feb 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Mar 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
16 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 50088800 / 4
5 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50088800 / M1
29 Sep 2023
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 1 Apr 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50088800 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50088800 / 2
25 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 50088800
28 Feb 2018
First entry In force
28 Feb 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data