Päikese peegel OÜ

Active Registry code 14433984 OÜ Tammistu küla Registered 21 Feb 2018
Compare

Päikese peegel OÜ is a OÜ based in Tammistu küla, registry code 14433984, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €25 482 with 1 employees.

Turnover
25 482 €
↑ 81.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 226 €
↑ 106.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
877 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 25 482 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 877 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 50 813 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -11.2 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 25 482 € · +81.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 53% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 13 264 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 21 669 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 455 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 181 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 23 849 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 24 615 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 14 306 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 14 914 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 809 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 007 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 14 026 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 25 482 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 23 849 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 24 615 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 14 306 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 14 914 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 809 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 007 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 14 026 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 25 482 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 877 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 25% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 647 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 694 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 855 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 780 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 812 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 855 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 877 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 226 € · +106.7% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 648 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 015 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 453 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 400 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 798 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 276 €Q2 2025 Company: 871 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 624 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 272 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 312 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 077 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 226 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 798 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 276 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 871 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 624 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 272 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 312 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 077 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 226 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 25 482 2 226 877 1
Q2 2026 14 026 1 077 877 1
Q1 2026 8 007 1 312 855 1
Q4 2025 10 809 1 272 812 1
Q3 2025 14 914 1 624 812 1
Q2 2025 14 306 871 812 1
Q1 2025 24 615 2 276 780 1
Q4 2024 23 849 1 798 718 1
Q3 2024 14 181 1 400 718 1
Q2 2024 12 455 1 453 718 1
Q1 2024 21 669 2 015 694 1
Q4 2023 13 264 648 647 1
Q3 2023 16 845 768 647 1
Q2 2023 12 642 1 367 647 1
Q1 2023 14 556 1 319 624 1
Q4 2022 8 784 1 169 583 1
Q3 2022 10 087 1 041 577 1
Q2 2022 7 875 — — 1
Q1 2022 5 685 166 — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
292 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
25 482 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 50 813 € · −33.7% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 58% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 34 907 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 26 500 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 29 032 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 42 793 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 59 314 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 76 684 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 50 813 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 34 907 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 26 500 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 29 032 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 42 793 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 59 314 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 76 684 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 50 813 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -5 674 € · −202.6% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 13% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 819 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 1 920 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -442 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -1 147 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -1 233 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 5 530 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: -5 674 € Industry median: 561 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 819 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 1 920 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -442 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -1 147 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: -1 233 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 5 530 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: -5 674 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -11.2 % · −18.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 15% of the industry
-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 25.3 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -2.7 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -2.1 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: -11.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 25.3 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -2.7 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: -2.1 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: -11.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 20 597 € · −42.1% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 610 €20192020 Company: 13 671 €20202021 Company: 15 083 €20212022 Company: 30 071 €20222023 Company: 29 825 €20232024 Company: 35 550 €20242025 Company: 20 597 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 610 €20192020 Company: 13 671 €2021 Company: 15 083 €20212022 Company: 30 071 €2023 Company: 29 825 €20232024 Company: 35 550 €2025 Company: 20 597 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 886 € · −41.8% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 930 €20192020 Company: 10 850 €20202021 Company: 10 409 €20212022 Company: 9 262 €20222023 Company: 8 030 €20232024 Company: 13 560 €20242025 Company: 7 886 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 930 €20192020 Company: 10 850 €2021 Company: 10 409 €20212022 Company: 9 262 €2023 Company: 8 030 €20232024 Company: 13 560 €2025 Company: 7 886 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 50 813 -5 674 2 998 20 597 7 886 1
2024 76 684 5 530 2 663 35 550 13 560 1
2023 59 314 -1 233 2 613 29 825 8 030 1
2022 42 793 -1 147 1 958 30 071 9 262 1
2021 29 032 -442 0 15 083 10 409 0
2020 26 500 1 920 0 13 671 10 850 0
2019 34 907 8 819 0 11 610 8 930 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-11.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-72.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-27.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
38.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
61.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.06
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
50 813 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
250 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Ando Hani
    Board member · since 21 Feb 2018

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Ando Hani
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Ando Hani
    Direct ownership · since 18 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Ando Hani
    Founder · 2 500 € · 21 Feb 2018
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50088277 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50088277 / 2
13 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50088277
21 Feb 2018
First entry In force
21 Feb 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data