Värvistuudio OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 14421550, status: active. Main activity: Other non-specialised retail sale. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 085 with employees.
Turnover
3 085 €
↓ 22.7%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
292 €
↓ 33.5%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
292 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47
Turnover · Q3 20263 085 €
above 21% of companies
industry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
Revenue · 202517 397 €
above 50% of companies
industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
Net profit margin · 20258.2 %
above 72% of companies
industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 3 085 € · −22.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 652 € · above 21% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 292 € · +7.7% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 131 € · above 10% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 292 € · −33.5% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
3 085
292
292
—
Q2 2026
3 989
439
292
1
Q1 2026
3 388
1 273
271
1
Q4 2025
3 024
541
541
1
Q3 2025
4 347
2
—
1
Q2 2025
5 043
829
812
—
Q1 2025
5 878
538
510
1
Q4 2024
7 253
793
239
1
Q3 2024
14 483
1 043
—
—
Q2 2024
12 970
409
—
—
Q1 2024
10 923
579
225
—
Q4 2023
13 468
1 181
520
1
Q3 2023
17 460
1 836
355
1
Q2 2023
23 268
1 192
432
—
Q1 2023
11 702
1 475
385
2
Q4 2022
21 339
2 633
964
2
Q3 2022
11 698
1 935
1 090
2
Q2 2022
9 958
3 118
1 470
1
Q1 2022
12 971
2 291
909
2
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 17 397 € · −59.8% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 1 430 € · +138.3% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 70% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 8.2 % · +16.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 72% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 207 139 € · +6.2% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 1 250 € · +794.4% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
17 397
1 430
1 894
207 139
1 250
0
2024
43 325
-3 735
478
195 103
-180
0
2023
66 085
503
3 126
158 475
3 555
1
2022
55 206
539
3 469
97 496
3 051
1
2021
53 555
4
3 440
82 087
2 512
1
2020
64 109
-629
5 620
69 679
2 508
1
2019
32 157
576
9 099
27 674
3 137
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.