OÜ LNG Shipmanagement is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14416230, status: active. Main activity: Other service activities incidental to water transportation. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €19 318 and 0 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
3 521 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 525 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52
Labour taxes per employee881 €
above 18% of companies
industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
Revenue · 202519 318 €
above 41% of companies
industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
Net profit margin · 202551.8 %
above 91% of companies
industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 881 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 521 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
3 521
3 525
4
Q2 2026
—
3 521
3 525
4
Q1 2026
—
3 434
3 437
4
Q4 2025
—
3 260
3 263
4
Q3 2025
—
3 260
3 263
4
Q2 2025
—
3 260
3 263
4
Q1 2025
—
3 134
3 137
4
Q4 2024
—
2 883
2 885
4
Q3 2024
—
2 883
2 885
4
Q2 2024
—
2 883
2 885
4
Q1 2024
—
2 789
2 791
4
Q4 2023
—
2 601
2 604
4
Q3 2023
—
2 601
2 604
4
Q2 2023
—
2 601
2 604
4
Q1 2023
—
2 509
2 512
4
Q4 2022
—
2 324
2 327
4
Q3 2022
—
2 324
2 327
4
Q2 2022
—
2 326
2 327
4
Q1 2022
—
3 490
3 432
4
Labour taxes per employee per month
294 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 19 318 € · +8.2% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 41% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 10 007 € · +108.5% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 73% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 51.8 % · +24.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 91% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 86 488 € · +13.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 84 141 € · +13.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
19 318
10 007
13 318
86 488
84 141
0
2024
17 851
4 799
11 851
76 268
74 134
0
2023
16 695
6 570
10 715
71 231
69 335
0
2022
181 429
53 344
12 661
64 455
62 765
0
2021
84 244
2 596
—
249 380
9 421
0
2020
0
-1 768
0
7 315
6 825
0
2019
285 400
422
264 454
133 081
8 593
7
2018
—
—
—
—
—
7
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.