Reumatoloog R. Tiimus OÜ

Active Registry code 14413680 OÜ Rakvere linn Registered 23 Jan 2018
Compare

Reumatoloog R. Tiimus OÜ is a OÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 14413680, status: active. Main activity: Medical specialists activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €27 493 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
2 679 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Human health activities · EMTAK 86

  • Revenue · 2025 27 493 €
    industry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373
  • Net profit margin · 2025 59.9 %
    industry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 759

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q2 2026
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 2 679 € · +375.0% vs Q4 2025
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2022 Company: 8 750 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 9 500 €Q3·22Q3 2023 Company: 2 793 €Q3·23Q3 2024 Company: 3 143 €Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: 564 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 2 679 €Q2·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2022 Company: 8 750 €Q3 2022 Company: 9 500 €Q3·22Q3 2023 Company: 2 793 €Q3 2024 Company: 3 143 €Q3·24Q4 2025 Company: 564 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 679 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 2 679 — —
Q4 2025 — 564 — —
Q3 2024 — 3 143 945 —
Q3 2023 — 2 793 840 —
Q3 2022 — 9 500 — —
Q2 2022 — 8 750 — —

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 27 493 € · +0.6% vs 2024 · industry median 20 811 € · above 54% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 20 466 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 15 101 € Industry median: 20 220 €20202021 Company: 20 663 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 23 177 € Industry median: 20 030 €20222023 Company: 25 618 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 27 329 € Industry median: 20 000 €20242025 Company: 27 493 € Industry median: 20 811 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 20 466 € Industry median: 25 166 €20192020 Company: 15 101 € Industry median: 20 220 €2021 Company: 20 663 € Industry median: 20 121 €20212022 Company: 23 177 € Industry median: 20 030 €2023 Company: 25 618 € Industry median: 19 469 €20232024 Company: 27 329 € Industry median: 20 000 €2025 Company: 27 493 € Industry median: 20 811 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 16 455 € · +1.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 071 € · above 74% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 837 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: 2 958 € Industry median: 2 208 €20202021 Company: 7 484 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 12 575 € Industry median: 1 525 €20222023 Company: 13 975 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: 16 248 € Industry median: 1 621 €20242025 Company: 16 455 € Industry median: 1 071 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 837 € Industry median: 2 596 €20192020 Company: 2 958 € Industry median: 2 208 €2021 Company: 7 484 € Industry median: 1 834 €20212022 Company: 12 575 € Industry median: 1 525 €2023 Company: 13 975 € Industry median: 1 745 €20232024 Company: 16 248 € Industry median: 1 621 €2025 Company: 16 455 € Industry median: 1 071 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 59.9 % · +0.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.3 % · above 91% of the industry
02040602018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 23.6 % Industry median: 10.3 %20192020 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 12.4 %20202021 Company: 36.2 % Industry median: 13.0 %20212022 Company: 54.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 54.6 % Industry median: 11.4 %20232024 Company: 59.5 % Industry median: 10.7 %20242025 Company: 59.9 % Industry median: 8.3 %202502040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 23.6 % Industry median: 10.3 %20192020 Company: 19.6 % Industry median: 12.4 %2021 Company: 36.2 % Industry median: 13.0 %20212022 Company: 54.3 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 54.6 % Industry median: 11.4 %20232024 Company: 59.5 % Industry median: 10.7 %2025 Company: 59.9 % Industry median: 8.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 18 987 € · +272.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 72 757 €20192020 Company: 75 715 €20202021 Company: 83 199 €20212022 Company: 6 874 €20222023 Company: 4 546 €20232024 Company: 5 096 €20242025 Company: 18 987 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 72 757 €20192020 Company: 75 715 €2021 Company: 83 199 €20212022 Company: 6 874 €2023 Company: 4 546 €20232024 Company: 5 096 €2025 Company: 18 987 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 18 987 € · +272.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 72 757 €20192020 Company: 75 715 €20202021 Company: 83 199 €20212022 Company: 4 524 €20222023 Company: 4 546 €20232024 Company: 5 096 €20242025 Company: 18 987 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 72 757 €20192020 Company: 75 715 €2021 Company: 83 199 €20212022 Company: 4 524 €2023 Company: 4 546 €20232024 Company: 5 096 €2025 Company: 18 987 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
01232018 Company: 0 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 2202501232018 Company: 0 Industry median: 32019 Company: 0 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 32021 Company: 0 Industry median: 2.520212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 27 493 16 455 0 18 987 18 987 0
2024 27 329 16 248 0 5 096 5 096 0
2023 25 618 13 975 0 4 546 4 546 0
2022 23 177 12 575 0 6 874 4 524 0
2021 20 663 7 484 0 83 199 83 199 0
2020 15 101 2 958 0 75 715 75 715 0
2019 20 466 4 837 0 72 757 72 757 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
59.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
86.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
86.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 17 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 86221Medical specialists activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50085455 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50085455 / 2
5 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50085455 / M2
2 Feb 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Feb 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50085455
23 Jan 2018
First entry In force
23 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50085455 / M1
15 Jan 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 4 Feb 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Jan 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data