RRI18 Holding OÜ

Active Registry code 14409566 OÜ Tallinn Registered 17 Jan 2018
Compare

RRI18 Holding OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14409566, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of food products · EMTAK 10

  • Revenue · 2024 568 577 €
    industry median 20 780 € · companies in the industry: 1 118
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -18.9 %
    industry median 2.3 % · companies in the industry: 862

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q2 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q2 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 43 291 € · above 2% of the industry
050100150200Q3 2023 Company: 99 297 € Industry median: 48 494 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 151 060 € Industry median: 54 156 €Q1 2024 Company: 141 010 € Industry median: 49 728 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 148 272 € Industry median: 55 467 €Q3 2024 Company: 136 405 € Industry median: 52 453 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 145 762 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q1 2025 Company: 149 623 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 153 383 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q3 2025 Company: 135 028 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 113 127 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q1 2026 Company: 55 733 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q2·26050100150200Q3 2024 Company: 136 405 € Industry median: 52 453 €Q4 2024 Company: 145 762 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 149 623 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q2 2025 Company: 153 383 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 135 028 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q4 2025 Company: 113 127 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 55 733 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2025: 1 114 € · −54.9% vs Q3 2025 · industry median 1 355 € · above 39% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q3 2023 Company: 1 518 € Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 971 € Industry median: 1 130 €Q1 2024 Company: 1 549 € Industry median: 1 255 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 254 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q3 2024 Company: 3 353 € Industry median: 1 235 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 770 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 231 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 471 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 114 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 278 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 307 €Q2·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q3 2024 Company: 3 353 € Industry median: 1 235 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 770 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 231 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 251 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 471 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 114 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 278 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 307 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2025: 13 · +18.2% vs Q3 2025
05101520Q3 2023 Company: 10Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 10Q1 2024 Company: 11Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 9Q3 2024 Company: 10Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 10Q1 2025 Company: 17Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 14Q3 2025 Company: 11Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 13Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·2605101520Q3 2024 Company: 10Q4 2024 Company: 10Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 17Q2 2025 Company: 14Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11Q4 2025 Company: 13Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 18 416 € · −17.0% vs Q4 2025
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q3 2023 Company: 20 771 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 16 695 €Q1 2024 Company: 23 392 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 5 726 €Q3 2024 Company: 61 057 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 22 049 €Q1 2025 Company: 33 090 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 27 812 €Q3 2025 Company: 26 482 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 22 201 €Q1 2026 Company: 18 416 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q3 2024 Company: 61 057 €Q4 2024 Company: 22 049 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 33 090 €Q2 2025 Company: 27 812 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 26 482 €Q4 2025 Company: 22 201 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 18 416 €Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 55 733 18 416 10 903 —
Q4 2025 113 127 22 201 14 487 13
Q3 2025 135 028 26 482 27 181 11
Q2 2025 153 383 27 812 17 507 14
Q1 2025 149 623 33 090 20 935 17
Q4 2024 145 762 22 049 17 696 10
Q3 2024 136 405 61 057 33 525 10
Q2 2024 148 272 5 726 2 284 9
Q1 2024 141 010 23 392 17 038 11
Q4 2023 151 060 16 695 9 711 10
Q3 2023 99 297 20 771 15 184 10
Q2 2023 143 490 18 364 9 331 9
Q1 2023 128 725 11 270 9 218 11
Q4 2022 121 060 18 674 14 783 10
Q3 2022 123 925 17 542 12 485 11
Q2 2022 128 865 18 785 10 441 9
Q1 2022 118 763 17 587 9 839 8

Financials by year

2018 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 568 577 € · +6.8% vs 2023 · industry median 20 780 € · above 82% of the industry
02004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 317 871 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 353 590 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 520 489 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 483 275 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 532 489 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 568 577 € Industry median: 20 780 €202402004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 317 871 € Industry median: 30 835 €2020 Company: 353 590 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 520 489 € Industry median: 27 831 €2022 Company: 483 275 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 532 489 € Industry median: 25 465 €2024 Company: 568 577 € Industry median: 20 780 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2024: -107 315 € · −403.3% vs 2023 · industry median 84 € · above 2% of the industry
-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 41 761 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: -28 821 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 2 931 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: -104 240 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: -21 322 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: -107 315 € Industry median: 84 €2024-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 41 761 € Industry median: 589 €2020 Company: -28 821 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 2 931 € Industry median: 539 €2022 Company: -104 240 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: -21 322 € Industry median: 144 €2024 Company: -107 315 € Industry median: 84 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -18.9 % · −14.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.3 % · above 10% of the industry
-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: -8.2 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -21.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: -18.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %2024-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %2020 Company: -8.2 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 3.8 %2022 Company: -21.6 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2024 Company: -18.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 323 461 € · +11.5% vs 2023
01002003004002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 113 940 €20192020 Company: 134 434 €20202021 Company: 205 791 €20212022 Company: 255 085 €20222023 Company: 290 113 €20232024 Company: 323 461 €202401002003004002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 113 940 €2020 Company: 134 434 €20202021 Company: 205 791 €2022 Company: 255 085 €20222023 Company: 290 113 €2024 Company: 323 461 €2024
Equity, € 2024: -23 397 € · −133.9% vs 2023
-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 58 941 €20192020 Company: 30 120 €20202021 Company: 34 507 €20212022 Company: 55 717 €20222023 Company: 68 995 €20232024 Company: -23 397 €2024-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 58 941 €2020 Company: 30 120 €20202021 Company: 34 507 €2022 Company: 55 717 €20222023 Company: 68 995 €2024 Company: -23 397 €2024
Employees 2024: 9 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 3 · above 73% of the industry
02468102018 Company: 1 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 6 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 9 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 9 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 9 Industry median: 3202402468102018 Company: 1 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 42020 Company: 6 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 6 Industry median: 32022 Company: 9 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 9 Industry median: 32024 Company: 9 Industry median: 32024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 568 577 -107 315 165 288 323 461 -23 397 9
2023 532 489 -21 322 124 113 290 113 68 995 9
2022 483 275 -104 240 129 107 255 085 55 717 9
2021 520 489 2 931 95 623 205 791 34 507 6
2020 353 590 -28 821 70 065 134 434 30 120 6
2019 317 871 41 761 22 953 113 940 58 941 5
2018 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-18.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-33.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-7.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
107.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.46
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
63 175 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 530 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 8 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Tanel Berg
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 11 Aug 2026

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 10851Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50085601 / 18
22 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
22 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 17
11 Aug 2026
Amendment entry In force
11 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 16
2 Mar 2026
Amendment entry In force
2 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 50085601 / M7
30 Jan 2026
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 5 Mar 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Mar 2026
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 15
14 Jan 2026
Amendment entry In force
14 Jan 2026
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 14
15 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
15 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 13
15 Jan 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
12 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50085601 / M6
21 Dec 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Jan 2024 In force
15 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 12
18 Oct 2023
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
8 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50085601 / M5
12 Aug 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Nov 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50085601 / M4
17 Jul 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Aug 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 10
15 Dec 2022
Amendment entry In force
15 Dec 2022
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 9
17 Oct 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
17 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 50085601 / M3
15 Jul 2021
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
15 Jul 2021
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 8
22 Apr 2021
Amendment entry In force
22 Apr 2021
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 7
6 Apr 2021
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
17 Aug 2021
PDF
Ä 50085601 / M2
4 Mar 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Apr 2021 In force
4 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 6
5 Dec 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
5 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 5
8 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
8 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50085601 / M1
5 Jul 2019
Procedural ruling 15 Jul 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 4
7 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
7 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 3
7 Mar 2018
Transformation entry In force
7 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50085601 / 2
6 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50085601
17 Jan 2018
First entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data