MP Teenus OÜ

Active Registry code 14402357 OÜ Kõrveküla alevik Registered 5 Jan 2018
Compare

MP Teenus OÜ is a OÜ based in Kõrveküla alevik, registry code 14402357, status: active. Main activity: Other joinery installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €61 782 with 1 employees.

Turnover
61 782 €
↑ 110.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 124 €
↑ 44.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 378 €
↓ 1.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 61 782 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 378 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 283 287 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 26.4 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 61 782 € · +110.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 74% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 34 009 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 20 132 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 37 443 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 18 215 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 29 635 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 35 649 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 161 507 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 50 324 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 30 310 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 683 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 29 367 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 61 782 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 29 635 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 35 649 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 161 507 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 50 324 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 30 310 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 683 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 29 367 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 61 782 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 378 € · −1.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 92% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 082 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 090 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 311 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 346 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 288 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 554 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 551 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 441 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 378 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 319 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 311 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 346 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 288 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 554 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 551 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 441 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 378 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 124 € · +44.9% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 541 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 599 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 248 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 559 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 952 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 34 580 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 7 031 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 810 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 749 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 226 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 124 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 952 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 34 580 €Q3 2025 Company: 7 031 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 810 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 749 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 226 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 124 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 61 782 6 124 3 378 1
Q2 2026 29 367 4 226 3 441 1
Q1 2026 23 683 4 749 3 551 1
Q4 2025 30 310 7 810 3 554 1
Q3 2025 50 324 7 031 3 288 1
Q2 2025 161 507 34 580 3 346 1
Q1 2025 35 649 — 3 311 1
Q4 2024 29 635 4 952 1 319 1
Q3 2024 18 215 3 559 1 319 1
Q2 2024 37 443 5 248 1 319 1
Q1 2024 20 132 3 599 1 090 1
Q4 2023 34 009 5 541 1 082 1
Q3 2023 30 076 5 091 1 296 1
Q2 2023 22 164 4 518 1 296 1
Q1 2023 22 894 2 742 1 250 1
Q4 2022 25 676 5 086 1 271 1
Q3 2022 27 916 5 119 1 164 1
Q2 2022 28 369 5 324 1 309 1
Q1 2022 20 946 2 567 985 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 126 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
61 782 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 283 287 € · +83.5% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 87% of the industry
01002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 67 323 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 72 322 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 87 594 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 103 097 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 109 959 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 154 410 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 283 287 € Industry median: 37 328 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 67 323 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 72 322 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 87 594 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 103 097 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 109 959 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 154 410 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 283 287 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 74 775 € · +423.0% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 98% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 25 686 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 15 540 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 36 833 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -99 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 22 535 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 14 296 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 74 775 € Industry median: 561 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 25 686 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 15 540 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 36 833 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -99 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 22 535 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 14 296 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 74 775 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 26.4 % · +17.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 83% of the industry
-10010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 38.2 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 21.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 42.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 20.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 26.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-10010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 38.2 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 21.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 42.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -0.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 20.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 9.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 26.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 310 835 € · +16.8% vs 2024
01002003004002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 102 527 €20192020 Company: 112 365 €20202021 Company: 203 145 €20212022 Company: 180 357 €20222023 Company: 216 126 €20232024 Company: 266 192 €20242025 Company: 310 835 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 102 527 €20192020 Company: 112 365 €2021 Company: 203 145 €20212022 Company: 180 357 €2023 Company: 216 126 €20232024 Company: 266 192 €2025 Company: 310 835 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 221 998 € · +50.8% vs 2024
0501001502002502018 Company: —20182019 Company: 58 118 €20192020 Company: 73 658 €20202021 Company: 110 491 €20212022 Company: 110 392 €20222023 Company: 132 927 €20232024 Company: 147 223 €20242025 Company: 221 998 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 58 118 €20192020 Company: 73 658 €2021 Company: 110 491 €20212022 Company: 110 392 €2023 Company: 132 927 €20232024 Company: 147 223 €2025 Company: 221 998 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 283 287 74 775 29 810 310 835 221 998 1
2024 154 410 14 296 15 973 266 192 147 223 1
2023 109 959 22 535 12 217 216 126 132 927 1
2022 103 097 -99 9 855 180 357 110 392 1
2021 87 594 36 833 9 507 203 145 110 491 1
2020 72 322 15 540 10 705 112 365 73 658 1
2019 67 323 25 686 7 225 102 527 58 118 1
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
26.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
33.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
24.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
71.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
28.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
15.64
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
283 287 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 484 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 5 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Tarvo Puhm
    Direct ownership · since 26 Jun 2023

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43329Other joinery installation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50074494 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50074494 / 2
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50074494
5 Jan 2018
First entry In force
5 Jan 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data