Nordlat Bygg OÜ

Active Registry code 14392713 OÜ Tallinn Registered 18 Dec 2017
Compare

Nordlat Bygg OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14392713, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €412 181 with 2 employees.

Turnover
412 181 €
↑ 16.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 231 €
↓ 24.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 231 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 412 181 €
    industry median 25 270 € · companies in the industry: 4 695
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 116 €
    industry median 1 210 € · companies in the industry: 4 132
  • Revenue · 2025 3.2 mn €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 10.2 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 412 181 € · +16.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 270 € · above 93% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 761 768 € Industry median: 26 424 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 444 179 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 736 437 € Industry median: 21 324 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 559 500 € Industry median: 26 130 €Q4 2024 Company: 374 320 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 887 932 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q2 2025 Company: 926 543 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 034 964 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 781 629 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 257 866 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q2 2026 Company: 354 099 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 412 181 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 374 320 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 887 932 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 926 543 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 034 964 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 781 629 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 257 866 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 354 099 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q3 2026 Company: 412 181 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 116 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 210 € · above 78% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 300 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 417 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 564 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 891 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 680 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 309 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 680 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 8 309 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 116 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
051015Q4 2023 Company: 10Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14Q2 2024 Company: 12Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8Q4 2024 Company: 8Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 8Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 231 € · −24.7% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 21 994 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 18 968 €Q2 2024 Company: 18 127 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 645 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 028 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 16 081 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 250 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 231 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 191 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 231 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 619 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 231 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 028 €Q1 2025 Company: 16 081 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 250 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 231 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 191 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 231 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 619 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 231 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 412 181 4 231 4 231 2
Q2 2026 354 099 5 619 4 231 2
Q1 2026 1 257 866 4 231 4 231 2
Q4 2025 1 781 629 5 191 4 231 2
Q3 2025 2 034 964 4 231 4 231 2
Q2 2025 926 543 4 250 4 231 2
Q1 2025 887 932 16 081 16 618 2
Q4 2024 374 320 13 028 13 440 8
Q3 2024 559 500 14 645 15 131 8
Q2 2024 736 437 18 127 18 771 12
Q1 2024 1 444 179 18 968 19 832 14
Q4 2023 761 768 21 994 22 997 10
Q3 2023 1 272 700 51 058 52 564 11
Q2 2023 924 719 14 373 14 858 11
Q1 2023 861 095 12 809 8 873 10
Q4 2022 399 460 11 497 11 812 9
Q3 2022 440 820 7 632 7 882 7
Q2 2022 964 520 3 865 4 079 7
Q1 2022 293 808 4 023 4 198 9
Labour taxes per employee per month
705 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
206 091 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 3 189 230 € · +100.7% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 235 836 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 748 041 € Industry median: 35 433 €20202021 Company: 735 695 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 1 070 291 € Industry median: 39 545 €20222023 Company: 2 570 908 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 1 588 764 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 3 189 230 € Industry median: 38 239 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 235 836 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 748 041 € Industry median: 35 433 €2021 Company: 735 695 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 1 070 291 € Industry median: 39 545 €2023 Company: 2 570 908 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 1 588 764 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 3 189 230 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 325 896 € · +54.5% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 98% of the industry
-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22 468 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 106 169 € Industry median: 282 €20202021 Company: 288 743 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -85 436 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 184 346 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 210 976 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 325 896 € Industry median: 411 €2025-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22 468 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 106 169 € Industry median: 282 €2021 Company: 288 743 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -85 436 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 184 346 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 210 976 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 325 896 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 10.2 % · −3.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 67% of the industry
-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 39.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -8.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 13.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 39.2 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -8.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 13.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 10.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 368 265 € · +38.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 28 700 €20192020 Company: 158 320 €20202021 Company: 531 752 €20212022 Company: 660 637 €20222023 Company: 787 136 €20232024 Company: 990 715 €20242025 Company: 1 368 265 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 28 700 €20192020 Company: 158 320 €2021 Company: 531 752 €20212022 Company: 660 637 €2023 Company: 787 136 €20232024 Company: 990 715 €2025 Company: 1 368 265 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 056 626 € · +44.6% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —20182019 Company: 25 943 €20192020 Company: 132 112 €20202021 Company: 420 855 €20212022 Company: 335 408 €20222023 Company: 519 754 €20232024 Company: 730 730 €20242025 Company: 1 056 626 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 25 943 €20192020 Company: 132 112 €2021 Company: 420 855 €20212022 Company: 335 408 €2023 Company: 519 754 €20232024 Company: 730 730 €2025 Company: 1 056 626 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · −66.7% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
02462018 Company: 5 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 6 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 2202502462018 Company: 5 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 22023 Company: 5 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 6 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 3 189 230 325 896 43 452 1 368 265 1 056 626 2
2024 1 588 764 210 976 171 741 990 715 730 730 6
2023 2 570 908 184 346 222 947 787 136 519 754 5
2022 1 070 291 -85 436 113 654 660 637 335 408 5
2021 735 695 288 743 56 108 531 752 420 855 3
2020 748 041 106 169 31 444 158 320 132 112 2
2019 235 836 22 468 16 106 28 700 25 943 2
2018 — — — — — 5

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
10.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
30.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
23.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
77.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
22.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.53
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
1 594 615 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 811 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 13 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50072395 / 6
30 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50072395 / M1
13 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50072395 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50072395 / 4
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 50072395 / 3
4 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
4 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50072395 / 2
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50072395
18 Dec 2017
First entry In force
18 Dec 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data