J&R Kodu OÜ is a OÜ based in Lubja küla, registry code 14382666, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €10 970 and 0 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
434 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
448 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69
Labour taxes per employee448 €
above 22% of companies
industry median 1 122 € · companies in the industry: 3 120
Revenue · 202510 970 €
above 47% of companies
industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
Net profit margin · 202526.9 %
above 63% of companies
industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 448 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 122 € · above 22% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 434 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
434
448
1
Q2 2026
—
434
448
1
Q1 2026
—
434
448
1
Q4 2025
—
547
448
1
Q3 2025
—
434
448
1
Q2 2025
—
434
448
1
Q1 2025
—
445
443
1
Q4 2024
—
400
413
1
Q3 2024
—
400
413
1
Q2 2024
—
525
451
1
Q1 2024
—
400
413
1
Q4 2023
—
2 400
413
1
Q3 2023
—
400
413
1
Q2 2023
—
400
413
1
Q1 2023
—
1 475
592
1
Q4 2022
—
499
388
1
Q3 2022
—
2 052
311
1
Q2 2022
—
431
440
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
149 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 970 € · −1.0% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 47% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 2 948 € · −7.6% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 62% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 26.9 % · −1.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 63% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 8 966 € · +40.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 8 241 € · +44.8% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
10 970
2 948
1 708
8 966
8 241
0
2024
11 080
3 191
1 665
6 369
5 693
0
2023
8 520
-2 875
1 665
3 705
3 130
0
2022
7 901
-1 360
1 110
16 919
15 967
0
2021
13 578
11 792
0
26 011
24 827
0
2020
13 145
10 806
0
14 617
13 035
0
2019
10 554
-1 980
0
6 487
2 229
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.