Kikamägi Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Sesniki küla, registry code 14371480, status: active. Main activity: Other cleaning activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with 1 employees.
Turnover
0 €
State taxes
2 115 €
↓ 21.2%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 146 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Services to buildings and landscape activities · EMTAK 81
Labour taxes per employee2 146 €
above 88% of companies
industry median 1 039 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
Revenue · 2025420 €
above 18% of companies
industry median 14 963 € · companies in the industry: 3 986
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 16 777 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 146 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 039 € · above 88% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 115 € · −21.2% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
2 115
2 146
1
Q2 2026
—
2 685
2 146
1
Q1 2026
210
2 115
2 146
1
Q4 2025
—
2 718
2 146
1
Q3 2025
210
2 115
2 146
1
Q2 2025
—
2 718
2 146
1
Q1 2025
—
2 073
2 103
1
Q4 2024
—
1 988
2 018
1
Q3 2024
—
1 988
2 018
1
Q2 2024
—
1 988
2 018
1
Q1 2024
—
1 988
2 018
1
Q4 2023
—
1 988
2 018
1
Q3 2023
—
1 325
1 345
1
Q2 2023
—
1 325
1 345
1
Q1 2023
—
1 988
2 018
1
Q4 2022
—
—
—
1
Q3 2022
—
—
—
—
Q2 2022
—
—
—
—
Q1 2022
—
—
—
—
Labour taxes per employee per month
715 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
0 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 420 € · industry median 14 963 € · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € thousand 2025: -26 711 € · −12.6% vs 2024 · industry median 384 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 983 387 € · −1.3% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 980 676 € · −1.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
420
-26 711
20 585
1 983 387
1 980 676
1
2024
0
-23 723
20 113
2 010 124
2 007 387
1
2023
0
-64 730
16 725
2 033 804
2 031 110
1
2022
—
-17 771
3 345
2 098 185
2 095 840
1
2021
—
2 094 477
—
2 173 611
2 173 611
0
2020
—
19 721
—
79 134
79 134
0
2019
—
49 576
—
59 413
59 413
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-6 359.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-1.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
698.80
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
420 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 715 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)