Gertsjak Music OÜ

Active Registry code 14369982 OÜ Märjamaa alev Registered 13 Nov 2017
Compare

Gertsjak Music OÜ is a OÜ based in Märjamaa alev, registry code 14369982, status: active. Main activity: Musical composition activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €346 and 0 employees.

Revenue
346 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 346 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 346 € · industry median 3 365 € · above 36% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 868 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 346 € Industry median: 3 365 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 868 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 346 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -293 € · +55.9% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 28% of the industry
-1 500-1 000-50005002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -283 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -1 269 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 408 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -958 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -696 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -664 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: -293 € Industry median: 139 €2025-1 500-1 000-50005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -283 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -1 269 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 408 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -958 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: -696 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -664 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: -293 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: 24.0 % · industry median 11.8 % · above 64% of the industry
05101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 6.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 6.2 %202505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: 24.0 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 6.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 6.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 696 € · −29.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 676 €20192020 Company: 587 €20202021 Company: 996 €20212022 Company: 2 348 €20222023 Company: 1 652 €20232024 Company: 989 €20242025 Company: 696 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 676 €20192020 Company: 587 €2021 Company: 996 €20212022 Company: 2 348 €2023 Company: 1 652 €20232024 Company: 989 €2025 Company: 696 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 696 € · −29.6% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 863 €20192020 Company: 587 €20202021 Company: 806 €20212022 Company: 2 348 €20222023 Company: 1 652 €20232024 Company: 989 €20242025 Company: 696 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 863 €20192020 Company: 587 €2021 Company: 806 €20212022 Company: 2 348 €2023 Company: 1 652 €20232024 Company: 989 €2025 Company: 696 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 346 -293 0 696 696 0
2024 0 -664 0 989 989 0
2023 0 -696 0 1 652 1 652 0
2022 0 -958 0 2 348 2 348 0
2021 1 700 408 0 996 806 0
2020 0 -1 269 — 587 587 0
2019 868 -283 — 4 676 1 863 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-84.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-42.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-42.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Dec 2024 – 30 Nov 2025 11 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Dec 2023 – 30 Nov 2024 28 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Dec 2022 – 30 Nov 2023 30 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Dec 2021 – 30 Nov 2022 9 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Dec 2020 – 30 Nov 2021 3 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Dec 2019 – 30 Nov 2020 31 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Dec 2018 – 30 Nov 2019 10 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Maria Hilli
    Direct ownership · FIN · since 14 Mar 2025

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90112Musical composition activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50069565 / 5
14 Mar 2025
Amendment entry In force
14 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50069565 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50069565 / 3
22 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
22 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50069565 / M1
3 Nov 2020
Procedural ruling In force
3 Nov 2020
PDF
Ä 50069565 / 2
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50069565
13 Nov 2017
First entry In force
13 Nov 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data