Gbaguru Kugba OÜ

Active Registry code 14368761 OÜ Tallinn Registered 10 Nov 2017
Compare

Gbaguru Kugba OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14368761, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2019 shows revenue of €195 974 and 11 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
250 €
↓ 85.2% vs Q2 2023
Labour taxes
270 €
↓ 76.5% vs Q2 2023
Employees
—

Q3 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2019 195 974 €
    industry median 38 887 € · companies in the industry: 5 347
  • Net profit margin · 2019 13.7 %
    industry median 4.5 % · companies in the industry: 4 201

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2023
Turnover, € Q2 2023: 32 470 € · +23.6% vs Q1 2023 · industry median 24 000 € · above 57% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 18 032 € Industry median: 23 418 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 33 941 € Industry median: 28 822 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 36 705 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 45 397 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 26 268 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 32 470 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q1 2022 Company: 18 032 € Industry median: 23 418 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 33 941 € Industry median: 28 822 €Q3 2022 Company: 36 705 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 45 397 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q1 2023 Company: 26 268 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 32 470 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2023: 574 € · −87.5% vs Q1 2023 · industry median 1 060 € · above 19% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q1 2022 Company: 800 € Industry median: 1 021 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2 361 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 548 € Industry median: 1 108 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 965 € Industry median: 1 173 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 4 587 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 574 € Industry median: 1 060 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 118 €Q3·2301 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q1 2022 Company: 800 € Industry median: 1 021 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2 361 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q3 2022 Company: 1 548 € Industry median: 1 108 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 965 € Industry median: 1 173 €Q1 2023 Company: 4 587 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 574 € Industry median: 1 060 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 118 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2023: 2 · +100.0% vs Q1 2023
0246Q1 2022 Company: 6Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 4Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·230246Q1 2022 Company: 6Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q3 2022 Company: 4Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 3Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23
State taxes, € Q3 2023: 250 € · −85.2% vs Q2 2023
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2022 Company: 4 907 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 6 399 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 10 099 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 7 765 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 4 988 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 686 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 250 €Q3·2302 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q1 2022 Company: 4 907 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 6 399 €Q3 2022 Company: 10 099 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 7 765 €Q1 2023 Company: 4 988 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 686 €Q3 2023 Company: 250 €Q3·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2023 — 250 270 —
Q2 2023 32 470 1 686 1 148 2
Q1 2023 26 268 4 988 4 587 1
Q4 2022 45 397 7 765 2 895 3
Q3 2022 36 705 10 099 6 192 4
Q2 2022 33 941 6 399 4 722 2
Q1 2022 18 032 4 907 4 802 6

Financials by year

2018 – 2019
Revenue, € thousand 2019: 195 974 € · industry median 38 887 € · above 76% of the industry
0501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 195 974 € Industry median: 38 887 €20190501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 195 974 € Industry median: 38 887 €2019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2019: 26 754 € · industry median 643 € · above 85% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26 754 € Industry median: 643 €2019010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 26 754 € Industry median: 643 €2019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2019: 13.7 % · industry median 4.5 % · above 71% of the industry
0510152018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20190510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %2019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2019: 80 133 €
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 80 133 €2019020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 80 133 €2019
Equity, € 2019: 66 638 €
020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 66 638 €2019020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 66 638 €2019
Employees 2019: 11 · +22.2% vs 2018 · industry median 2 · above 90% of the industry
035810132018 Company: 9 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 11 Industry median: 22019035810132018 Company: 9 Industry median: 22019 Company: 11 Industry median: 22019
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2019 195 974 26 754 99 217 80 133 66 638 11
2018 — — — — — 9

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2019

Net profit margin
13.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
40.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
33.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.94
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
17 816 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
752 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

No board information.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Lauri Hansberg
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Jul 2023

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50069421 / 12
27 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
27 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 11
19 Dec 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
19 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M11
3 Dec 2024
Procedural ruling 17 Dec 2024 In force
3 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M10
25 Sep 2024
Fine for not filing the report 10 Oct 2024 In force
11 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M9
18 Aug 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 23 Sep 2024 In force
18 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M8
5 Jul 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 23 Jul 2024 In force
24 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M7
4 Apr 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 19 Apr 2024 In force
20 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M6
13 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 28 Jan 2024 In force
29 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M5
8 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 7 Jan 2024 In force
8 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 9
25 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M4
25 Jul 2022
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 25 Jan 2023 In force
25 Jul 2022
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M3
12 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 May 2022 In force
12 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 8
12 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M2
11 Mar 2021
Procedural ruling 21 Mar 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 7
24 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
24 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 6
19 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50069421 / M1
14 Mar 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Mar 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 5
9 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
9 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 4
1 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
1 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50069421 / 2
27 Dec 2017
Transformation entry In force
27 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50069421
10 Nov 2017
First entry In force
10 Nov 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data