Buhharova Art OÜ is a OÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 14356189, status: active. Main activity: Photographic activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €14 248 and 0 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
806 €
↓ 31.2%vs Q4 2024
Labour taxes
938 €
↓ 28.1%vs Q4 2024
Employees
—
Q1 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74
Revenue · 202514 248 €
above 63% of companies
industry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
Net profit margin · 202510.9 %
above 51% of companies
industry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
Q2 2022 – Q1 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2024: 1 304 € · +0.0% vs Q3 2024 · industry median 1 008 € · above 63% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ4 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2024State taxes, € Q1 2025: 806 € · −31.2% vs Q4 2024
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q1 2025
—
806
938
—
Q4 2024
—
1 172
1 304
1
Q3 2024
—
1 172
1 304
1
Q2 2024
—
1 172
1 304
1
Q1 2024
—
1 104
1 230
1
Q4 2023
—
647
686
1
Q3 2023
—
648
686
1
Q2 2023
—
647
689
1
Q1 2023
—
462
496
1
Q4 2022
—
448
482
1
Q3 2022
—
578
617
1
Q2 2022
—
578
617
1
Q1 2022
—
578
617
1
Financials by year
2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 248 € · −48.1% vs 2024 · industry median 6 586 € · above 63% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 1 554 € · +196.2% vs 2024 · industry median 107 € · above 65% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 10.9 % · +16.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.4 % · above 51% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 2 670 € · −23.6% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 2 595 € · +149.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
14 248
1 554
0
2 670
2 595
0
2024
27 432
-1 616
16 084
3 496
1 041
1
2023
23 168
232
7 943
3 563
1 658
1
2022
20 621
371
5 356
2 534
1 425
1
2021
27 920
143
6 803
2 097
1 054
1
2020
15 956
20
0
1 261
911
0
2019
23 032
1 760
9 654
1 099
891
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.