REVAL APARTMENTS HOLDING OÜ

Active Registry code 14347055 OÜ Tallinn Registered 6 Oct 2017
Compare

REVAL APARTMENTS HOLDING OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14347055, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €3 000 and 0 employees.

Revenue
3 000 €
↓ 14.3% vs 2022
Employees
0
±0 vs 2022

2023 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2023 3 000 €
    industry median 12 224 € · companies in the industry: 31 051
  • Net profit margin · 2023 100.0 %
    industry median 5.2 % · companies in the industry: 25 019

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2018 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 3 000 € · −14.3% vs 2022 · industry median 12 224 € · above 28% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 500 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 12 224 €202302 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 3 500 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 12 224 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 3 000 € · −14.3% vs 2022 · industry median 154 € · above 69% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 500 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 154 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 3 500 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 154 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 100.0 % · +0.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.2 % · above 91% of the industry
0204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %20230204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 5.2 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 9 100 € · +49.2% vs 2022
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 6 100 €20222023 Company: 9 100 €202302 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 6 100 €2023 Company: 9 100 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 9 000 € · +50.0% vs 2022
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €20202021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 6 000 €20222023 Company: 9 000 €202302 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 500 €20192020 Company: 2 500 €2021 Company: 2 500 €20212022 Company: 6 000 €2023 Company: 9 000 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 3 000 3 000 0 9 100 9 000 0
2022 3 500 3 500 0 6 100 6 000 0
2021 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2020 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2019 0 0 0 2 500 2 500 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
100.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
33.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
33.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
91.00
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 31 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 4 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 9 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Riho Maila
    Founder · 2 500 € · 29 Sep 2017
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50066682 / M6
13 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50066682 / M5
7 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50066682 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50066682 / M4
14 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 14 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
9 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50066682 / 4
1 Jun 2021
Amendment entry In force
1 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50066682 / M3
27 Apr 2021
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
27 Apr 2021
PDF
Ä 50066682 / M2
5 Apr 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 5 May 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50066682 / 3
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50066682 / 2
11 Oct 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Oct 2017
PDF
Ä 50066682
6 Oct 2017
First entry In force
6 Oct 2017
PDF
Ä 50066682 / M1
3 Oct 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 18 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Oct 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data