Itranga OÜ

Active Registry code 14345599 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Oct 2017
Compare

Itranga OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14345599, status: active. Main activity: Computer programming activities. Its annual report for 2021 shows revenue of €27 200 and 0 employees.

Revenue
27 200 €
↓ 6.8% vs 2020
Employees
0
±0 vs 2020

2021 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Computer programming, consultancy and related activities · EMTAK 62

  • Revenue · 2021 27 200 €
    industry median 13 105 € · companies in the industry: 8 864
  • Net profit margin · 2021 80.1 %
    industry median 23.6 % · companies in the industry: 6 194

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2021: 27 200 € · −6.8% vs 2020 · industry median 13 105 € · above 60% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 29 184 € Industry median: 11 075 €20202021 Company: 27 200 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 15 007 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 15 500 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 13 785 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 14 309 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 29 184 € Industry median: 11 075 €2021 Company: 27 200 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 15 007 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 15 500 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 13 785 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 14 309 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -8 047 € · −57.9% vs 2024 · industry median 106 € · above 12% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: 24 322 € Industry median: 617 €20202021 Company: 21 798 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 300 €20222023 Company: -22 619 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: -5 095 € Industry median: 249 €20242025 Company: -8 047 € Industry median: 106 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: 24 322 € Industry median: 617 €2021 Company: 21 798 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 300 €2023 Company: -22 619 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: -5 095 € Industry median: 249 €2025 Company: -8 047 € Industry median: 106 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: 80.1 % · −3.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 23.6 % · above 83% of the industry
0204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: 83.3 % Industry median: 22.4 %20202021 Company: 80.1 % Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 19.1 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 17.8 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 15.1 %20250204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: 83.3 % Industry median: 22.4 %2021 Company: 80.1 % Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 19.1 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 17.8 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 16.3 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 15.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 14 325 € · −36.0% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 000 €20192020 Company: 28 321 €20202021 Company: 50 120 €20212022 Company: 50 120 €20222023 Company: 27 467 €20232024 Company: 22 372 €20242025 Company: 14 325 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 000 €20192020 Company: 28 321 €2021 Company: 50 120 €20212022 Company: 50 120 €2023 Company: 27 467 €20232024 Company: 22 372 €2025 Company: 14 325 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 14 325 € · −36.0% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 000 €20192020 Company: 28 321 €20202021 Company: 50 120 €20212022 Company: 50 120 €20222023 Company: 27 467 €20232024 Company: 22 372 €20242025 Company: 14 325 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 000 €20192020 Company: 28 321 €2021 Company: 50 120 €20212022 Company: 50 120 €2023 Company: 27 467 €20232024 Company: 22 372 €2025 Company: 14 325 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — -8 047 0 14 325 14 325 0
2024 — -5 095 0 22 372 22 372 0
2023 — -22 619 0 27 467 27 467 0
2022 — — 0 50 120 50 120 0
2021 27 200 21 798 0 50 120 50 120 0
2020 29 184 24 322 0 28 321 28 321 0
2019 0 0 0 4 000 4 000 0
2018 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-56.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-56.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Oct 2024 – 30 Sep 2025 30 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Oct 2023 – 30 Sep 2024 28 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Oct 2022 – 30 Sep 2023 22 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Oct 2021 – 30 Sep 2022 21 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Oct 2020 – 30 Sep 2021 31 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Oct 2019 – 30 Sep 2020 28 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Oct 2018 – 30 Sep 2019 28 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 62011Computer programming activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50065909 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50065909 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50065909 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50065909
4 Oct 2017
First entry In force
4 Oct 2017
PDF
Ä 50065909 / M1
22 Sep 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Oct 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data