REIL Transport OÜ

Active Registry code 14340254 OÜ Lilli küla Registered 27 Sep 2017
Compare

REIL Transport OÜ is a OÜ based in Lilli küla, registry code 14340254, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €20 936 with employees.

Turnover
20 936 €
↑ 48.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 639 €
↑ 54.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 20 936 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Revenue · 2025 84 944 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.4 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 20 936 € · +48.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 41% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 34 676 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 31 554 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 40 362 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 27 649 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 27 448 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 23 915 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 29 508 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 22 300 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 14 482 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 431 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 14 125 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 20 936 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 27 448 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 23 915 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 29 508 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 22 300 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 14 482 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 431 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 14 125 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 20 936 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q4 2024: 1 696 € · industry median 1 066 € · above 76% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 696 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 696 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q4 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q3 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 639 € · +54.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 761 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 649 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 235 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 638 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 975 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 418 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 888 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 140 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 707 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 639 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 638 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 975 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 418 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 888 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 140 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 707 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 639 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 20 936 2 639 — —
Q2 2026 14 125 1 707 — —
Q1 2026 8 431 140 — —
Q4 2025 14 482 — — —
Q3 2025 22 300 2 888 — —
Q2 2025 29 508 3 418 — —
Q1 2025 23 915 5 975 3 486 —
Q4 2024 27 448 2 638 1 696 1
Q3 2024 27 649 4 185 — 1
Q2 2024 40 362 6 235 37 —
Q1 2024 31 554 3 649 18 —
Q4 2023 34 676 1 761 51 —
Q3 2023 4 717 671 105 —
Q2 2023 9 409 230 42 —
Q1 2023 11 003 1 707 119 —
Q4 2022 9 420 1 098 76 —
Q3 2022 15 025 1 846 51 —
Q2 2022 9 525 1 328 987 —
Q1 2022 16 666 4 041 2 354 —

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 84 944 € · −33.1% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 69% of the industry
0501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 50 776 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 21 517 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 39 666 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 46 869 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 66 662 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 126 921 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 84 944 € Industry median: 32 212 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 50 776 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 21 517 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 39 666 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 46 869 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 66 662 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 126 921 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 84 944 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 217 € · −105.7% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 22% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 558 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 4 005 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 7 611 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 6 158 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 25 373 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 21 431 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: -1 217 € Industry median: 421 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 558 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 4 005 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 7 611 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 6 158 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 25 373 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 21 431 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: -1 217 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.4 % · −18.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 27% of the industry
-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 19.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 38.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 16.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-100102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 18.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 19.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 13.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 38.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 16.9 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 116 027 € · +4.3% vs 2024
02550751001252018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 927 €20192020 Company: 14 092 €20202021 Company: 45 395 €20212022 Company: 16 283 €20222023 Company: 117 354 €20232024 Company: 111 206 €20242025 Company: 116 027 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 927 €20192020 Company: 14 092 €2021 Company: 45 395 €20212022 Company: 16 283 €2023 Company: 117 354 €20232024 Company: 111 206 €2025 Company: 116 027 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 55 109 € · −2.2% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 824 €20192020 Company: 12 579 €20202021 Company: 13 190 €20212022 Company: 13 864 €20222023 Company: 55 241 €20232024 Company: 56 326 €20242025 Company: 55 109 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 824 €20192020 Company: 12 579 €2021 Company: 13 190 €20212022 Company: 13 864 €2023 Company: 55 241 €20232024 Company: 56 326 €2025 Company: 55 109 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 84 944 -1 217 0 116 027 55 109 0
2024 126 921 21 431 12 718 111 206 56 326 0
2023 66 662 25 373 0 117 354 55 241 0
2022 46 869 6 158 4 771 16 283 13 864 1
2021 39 666 7 611 4 056 45 395 13 190 1
2020 21 517 4 005 0 14 092 12 579 0
2019 50 776 558 19 509 13 927 10 824 2
2018 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-2.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
47.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
52.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.85
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 22 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 16 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50066197 / 6
8 Jul 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
8 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50066197 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50066197 / 4
5 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
5 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 50066197 / M1
26 Oct 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 50066197 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50066197 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50066197
27 Sep 2017
First entry In force
27 Sep 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data