VS Viimistlus OÜ

Active Registry code 14340248 OÜ Sauga alevik Registered 27 Sep 2017
Compare

VS Viimistlus OÜ is a OÜ based in Sauga alevik, registry code 14340248, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2023 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
647 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2023
Labour taxes
647 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2023
Employees
—

Q3 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2023
Turnover, € Q3 2023: 0 € · industry median 27 263 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 418 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 822 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23010 00020 00030 00040 000Q1 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 418 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 28 822 €Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2023: 647 € · +3.7% vs Q1 2023 · industry median 1 060 € · above 22% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 021 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 108 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 173 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 624 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 647 € Industry median: 1 060 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 118 €Q3·2302505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 021 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 054 €Q3 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 108 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 173 €Q1 2023 Company: 624 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 647 € Industry median: 1 060 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 118 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2023
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23
State taxes, € Q3 2023: 647 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2023
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 578 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 578 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 578 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 578 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 647 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 647 €Q3·230200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 578 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 578 €Q3 2022 Company: 578 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 578 €Q1 2023 Company: 624 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 647 €Q3 2023 Company: 647 €Q3·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2023 — 647 647 —
Q2 2023 — 647 647 1
Q1 2023 — 624 624 1
Q4 2022 — 578 578 1
Q3 2022 — 578 578 1
Q2 2022 — 578 578 1
Q1 2022 — 578 578 1

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 38 239 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 633 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 1 704 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 633 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 1 704 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -139 € · +44.6% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 29% of the industry
-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 504 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -77 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: -1 859 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -1 613 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -1 551 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -251 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -139 € Industry median: 411 €2025-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 504 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -77 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: -1 859 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -1 613 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -1 551 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -251 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -139 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -94.7 % · industry median 3.9 % · above 2% of the industry
-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 51.8 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -94.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 51.8 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -94.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 11 447 € · −1.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 077 €20192020 Company: 16 999 €20202021 Company: 15 333 €20212022 Company: 13 742 €20222023 Company: 11 837 €20232024 Company: 11 586 €20242025 Company: 11 447 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 17 077 €20192020 Company: 16 999 €2021 Company: 15 333 €20212022 Company: 13 742 €2023 Company: 11 837 €20232024 Company: 11 586 €2025 Company: 11 447 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 11 447 € · −1.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 077 €20192020 Company: 16 999 €20202021 Company: 15 140 €20212022 Company: 13 526 €20222023 Company: 11 837 €20232024 Company: 11 586 €20242025 Company: 11 447 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 17 077 €20192020 Company: 16 999 €2021 Company: 15 140 €20212022 Company: 13 526 €2023 Company: 11 837 €20232024 Company: 11 586 €2025 Company: 11 447 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -139 0 11 447 11 447 0
2024 0 -251 0 11 586 11 586 0
2023 0 -1 551 1 511 11 837 11 837 0
2022 1 704 -1 613 2 336 13 742 13 526 1
2021 0 -1 859 1 734 15 333 15 140 1
2020 0 -77 0 16 999 16 999 0
2019 10 633 5 504 2 346 17 077 17 077 1
2018 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-1.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 14 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50066196 / 6
7 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
7 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 50066196 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50066196 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50066196 / 3
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50066196 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50066196
27 Sep 2017
First entry In force
27 Sep 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data