Invest FR OÜ

Active Registry code 14329910 OÜ Tallinn Registered 11 Sep 2017
Compare

Invest FR OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14329910, status: active. Main activity: Electrical installation work. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €23 024 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
90 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2025 23 024 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 150.4 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2025 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 90 € · +20.0% vs Q1 2025
020406080100Q1 2025 Company: 75 €Q1·25Q1 2026 Company: 90 €Q1·26020406080100Q1 2025 Company: 75 €Q1 2026 Company: 90 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 90 — —
Q1 2025 — 75 — —

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 23 024 € · +332.6% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 39% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 32 619 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 4 789 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 14 756 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 5 322 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 23 024 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 32 619 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 4 789 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 14 756 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 5 322 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 23 024 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 34 617 € · +191.7% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 91% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 119 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 41 244 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -4 566 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 11 282 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 21 074 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 11 866 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 34 617 € Industry median: 561 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 119 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 41 244 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -4 566 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 11 282 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 21 074 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 11 866 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 34 617 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 150.4 % · −72.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 98% of the industry
0501001502002502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 126.4 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 235.6 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 142.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 223.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 150.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 126.4 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 235.6 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 142.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 223.0 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 150.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 191 172 € · +17.0% vs 2024
0501001502002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 32 056 €20192020 Company: 73 400 €20202021 Company: 73 946 €20212022 Company: 92 846 €20222023 Company: 153 689 €20232024 Company: 163 355 €20242025 Company: 191 172 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 32 056 €20192020 Company: 73 400 €2021 Company: 73 946 €20212022 Company: 92 846 €2023 Company: 153 689 €20232024 Company: 163 355 €2025 Company: 191 172 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 147 572 € · +30.6% vs 2024
0501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 32 056 €20192020 Company: 73 300 €20202021 Company: 68 734 €20212022 Company: 80 016 €20222023 Company: 101 089 €20232024 Company: 112 955 €20242025 Company: 147 572 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 32 056 €20192020 Company: 73 300 €2021 Company: 68 734 €20212022 Company: 80 016 €2023 Company: 101 089 €20232024 Company: 112 955 €2025 Company: 147 572 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 23 024 34 617 0 191 172 147 572 0
2024 5 322 11 866 0 163 355 112 955 0
2023 14 756 21 074 0 153 689 101 089 0
2022 4 789 11 282 0 92 846 80 016 0
2021 0 -4 566 0 73 946 68 734 0
2020 32 619 41 244 0 73 400 73 300 0
2019 0 1 119 0 32 056 32 056 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
150.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
23.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
18.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
77.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
22.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.01
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 10 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Monika Rosin
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 11 Nov 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43211Electrical installation work Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50064412 / M3
13 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50064412 / M2
7 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 6 Jan 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50064412 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50064412 / 4
6 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
6 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50064412 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50064412 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50064412
11 Sep 2017
First entry In force
11 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 50064412 / M1
3 Sep 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Sep 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data