DHV Frakt OÜ

Active Registry code 14323327 OÜ Tallinn Registered 31 Aug 2017
Compare

DHV Frakt OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14323327, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €26 869 with 1 employees.

Turnover
26 869 €
↓ 7.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 262 €
↓ 13.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 249 €
↓ 11.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 26 869 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 249 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 103 256 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 9.0 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 26 869 € · −7.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 48% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 32 062 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 19 388 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 36 385 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 22 226 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 30 754 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 26 798 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 27 213 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 24 059 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 29 048 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 240 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 28 959 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 26 869 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 30 754 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 26 798 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 27 213 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 24 059 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 29 048 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 240 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 28 959 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 26 869 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 249 € · −11.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 56% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 728 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 878 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 045 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 037 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 037 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 045 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 858 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 858 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 416 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 249 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 037 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 045 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 858 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 858 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 416 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 249 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 262 € · −13.3% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 448 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 764 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 049 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 033 €Q4 2024 Company: 464 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 049 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 859 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 145 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 153 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 456 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 262 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 464 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 049 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 859 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 145 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 153 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 456 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 262 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 26 869 1 262 1 249 1
Q2 2026 28 959 1 456 1 416 1
Q1 2026 23 240 — 858 1
Q4 2025 29 048 1 153 1 109 1
Q3 2025 24 059 1 145 1 109 1
Q2 2025 27 213 1 859 1 858 1
Q1 2025 26 798 2 049 2 090 2
Q4 2024 30 754 464 2 074 2
Q3 2024 22 226 2 033 2 074 2
Q2 2024 36 385 2 049 2 089 2
Q1 2024 19 388 1 764 1 756 2
Q4 2023 32 062 1 448 1 456 2
Q3 2023 22 368 877 847 2
Q2 2023 32 725 877 847 1
Q1 2023 18 544 908 878 1
Q4 2022 27 134 969 939 1
Q3 2022 23 132 969 939 1
Q2 2022 43 598 1 504 871 1
Q1 2022 29 133 3 277 1 441 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
416 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
26 869 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 103 256 € · −2.9% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 72% of the industry
0501001502002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 160 113 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 165 655 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 138 563 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 120 728 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 105 707 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 106 380 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 103 256 € Industry median: 32 212 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 160 113 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 165 655 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 138 563 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 120 728 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 105 707 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 106 380 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 103 256 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 246 € · +137.1% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 78% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 045 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -508 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: -43 691 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 21 282 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 15 789 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 3 900 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 9 246 € Industry median: 421 €2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 045 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: -508 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: -43 691 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 21 282 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 15 789 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 3 900 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 9 246 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.0 % · +5.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 68% of the industry
-40-30-20-10010202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: -31.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-40-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: -31.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 17.6 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 3.7 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 9.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 135 592 € · −15.2% vs 2024
01002003004002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 355 718 €20192020 Company: 313 701 €20202021 Company: 190 189 €20212022 Company: 164 163 €20222023 Company: 149 655 €20232024 Company: 159 929 €20242025 Company: 135 592 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 355 718 €20192020 Company: 313 701 €2021 Company: 190 189 €20212022 Company: 164 163 €2023 Company: 149 655 €20232024 Company: 159 929 €2025 Company: 135 592 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 17 002 € · +119.2% vs 2024
-40 000-20 000020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 984 €20192020 Company: 10 476 €20202021 Company: -33 215 €20212022 Company: -11 933 €20222023 Company: 3 856 €20232024 Company: 7 756 €20242025 Company: 17 002 €2025-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 984 €20192020 Company: 10 476 €2021 Company: -33 215 €20212022 Company: -11 933 €2023 Company: 3 856 €20232024 Company: 7 756 €2025 Company: 17 002 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · −50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
01232017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 103 256 9 246 17 994 135 592 17 002 1
2024 106 380 3 900 27 399 159 929 7 756 2
2023 105 707 15 789 16 378 149 655 3 856 2
2022 120 728 21 282 12 391 164 163 -11 933 2
2021 138 563 -43 691 27 942 190 189 -33 215 2
2020 165 655 -508 30 732 313 701 10 476 3
2019 160 113 5 045 25 357 355 718 10 984 3
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
9.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
54.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
12.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
87.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.48
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
103 256 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 500 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 23 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50064282 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50064282 / 4
20 May 2023
Amendment entry In force
20 May 2023
PDF
Ä 50064282 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50064282 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50064282
31 Aug 2017
First entry In force
31 Aug 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data