Kirsi Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Kuimetsa küla, registry code 14316741, status: active. Main activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €15 225 with employees.
Turnover
15 225 €
↓ 0.2%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 013 €
↑ 23.8%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Turnover · Q3 202615 225 €
above 50% of companies
industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
Revenue · 202525 954 €
above 61% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 2025145.2 %
above 93% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 15 225 € · −0.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 301 € · −84.3% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 185 € · above 8% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 013 € · +23.8% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
15 225
1 013
—
—
Q2 2026
15 263
818
—
—
Q1 2026
660
2 462
4 416
—
Q4 2025
8 000
1 471
—
—
Q3 2025
12 276
—
—
—
Q2 2025
4 348
—
—
—
Q1 2025
1 352
6 342
2 289
—
Q4 2024
23 202
—
324
—
Q3 2024
2 471
—
301
1
Q2 2024
9 341
—
1 922
1
Q1 2024
2 647
—
398
—
Q4 2023
16 169
—
—
—
Q3 2023
3 942
—
—
—
Q2 2023
56 307
1 757
1 660
—
Q1 2023
32 126
—
106
—
Q4 2022
7 614
—
—
—
Q3 2022
38 912
449
—
—
Q2 2022
30 676
1 132
287
—
Q1 2022
210
—
1 446
—
Financials by year
2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 25 954 € · −27.3% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 61% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 37 681 € · +158.5% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 86% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 145.2 % · +325.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 93% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 284 566 € · +7.1% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 85 032 € · +79.6% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
25 954
37 681
0
284 566
85 032
1
2024
35 699
-64 407
3 055
265 818
47 351
1
2023
102 392
-46 088
0
365 792
111 758
0
2022
87 891
10 108
0
431 928
157 846
0
2021
49 657
-8 369
0
311 611
147 348
0
2020
12 551
26 714
0
181 149
155 717
0
2019
53 244
24 999
—
158 436
129 003
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
145.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
44.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
13.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
29.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
70.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.74
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
25 954 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)