Rahula Tall OÜ
Rahula Tall OÜ is a OÜ based in Rahula küla, registry code 14312619, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 518 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2 518 €above 18% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Labour taxes per employee 1 475 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 47 962 €above 78% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 -32.5 %above 10% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 518 | 2 012 | 1 475 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 632 | 2 083 | 1 405 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 3 445 | 4 383 | 1 507 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 2 675 | 1 714 | 1 458 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 356 | 1 462 | 1 458 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 594 | 1 492 | 1 458 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 3 235 | 4 265 | 2 028 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 22 566 | 3 193 | 2 191 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 21 195 | 3 058 | 768 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 23 550 | 3 411 | 1 238 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 23 919 | 4 320 | 1 126 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 23 347 | 1 869 | 1 070 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 19 017 | 2 465 | 1 070 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 23 933 | 3 614 | 790 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 20 049 | 1 065 | 227 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 21 725 | 1 685 | 225 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 18 181 | 1 506 | 220 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 20 409 | 1 394 | 225 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 20 859 | 2 796 | 222 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 47 962 | -15 579 | 19 976 | 559 028 | 360 812 | 2 |
| 2024 | 109 122 | 4 700 | 25 260 | 574 012 | 376 391 | 2 |
| 2023 | 88 125 | -6 418 | 14 085 | 415 843 | -6 684 | 1 |
| 2022 | 80 305 | 3 528 | 3 866 | 411 668 | -266 | 1 |
| 2021 | 68 549 | -10 237 | 12 661 | 403 822 | -3 794 | 1 |
| 2020 | 59 113 | -13 066 | 11 209 | 412 454 | 6 443 | 1 |
| 2019 | 86 795 | 1 880 | 11 309 | 412 603 | 19 509 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 8 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 24 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 1 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Apr 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 10 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 1 Mar 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Marje PihlakBoard member · since 15 Aug 2017
- Andrus PihlakBoard member · since 20 Jan 2021
- Anne-Liis PihlakBoard member · since 20 Jan 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Andrus PihlakNatural person · 2 842 €
- Marje PihlakNatural person · 1 842 €
- Kristiina PihlakNatural person · 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Andrus PihlakDirect ownership · since 8 May 2025
- Kristiina PihlakDirect ownership · since 8 May 2025
- Marje PihlakDirect ownership · since 16 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Allan PihlakFounder · 2 500 € · 11 Aug 2017
- Marje PihlakFounder · 2 500 € · 11 Aug 2017
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
- 47789Retail sale of goods n.e.c.
- 77399Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50063100 / 8 30 Sep 2024 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 30 Sep 2024 |
||
| Ä 50063100 / M3 23 Sep 2024 |
Procedural ruling | 3 Oct 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 30 Sep 2024 |
|
| Ä 50063100 / 7 29 May 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 May 2024 |
||
| Ä 50063100 / M2 28 May 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Jun 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 May 2024 |
|
| Ä 50063100 / 6 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50063100 / 5 28 Jun 2022 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 28 Jun 2022 |
||
| Ä 50063100 / 4 20 Jan 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2021 |
||
| Ä 50063100 / M1 15 Jan 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 14 Feb 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Jan 2021 |
|
| Ä 50063100 / 3 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50063100 / 2 14 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50063100 15 Aug 2017 |
First entry | In force 15 Aug 2017 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data