A.Haava Kodu OÜ

Active Registry code 14309847 OÜ Tähtvere küla Registered 10 Aug 2017
Compare

A.Haava Kodu OÜ is a OÜ based in Tähtvere küla, registry code 14309847, status: active. Main activity: Development of building projects. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2022 0 €
    industry median 39 550 € · companies in the industry: 7 011

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 25 252 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q4 2023: 15 €
051015Q4 2023 Company: 15 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — 15 — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — 64 — —
Q4 2022 — 90 — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — 64 — —

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2022: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2021 · industry median 39 550 € · above 5% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 2 291 925 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 1 495 611 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 38 239 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 2 291 925 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 1 495 611 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 15 516 € · −56.7% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 81% of the industry
-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -36 950 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 367 152 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: -12 465 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 2 020 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 119 075 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 35 822 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 15 516 € Industry median: 411 €2025-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -36 950 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 367 152 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: -12 465 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 2 020 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 119 075 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 35 822 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 15 516 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: -0.8 % · −16.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.8 % · above 28% of the industry
-5051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 16.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %2025-5051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 16.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 404 660 € · +115.3% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 012 145 €20192020 Company: 2 090 207 €20202021 Company: 524 489 €20212022 Company: 514 717 €20222023 Company: 634 124 €20232024 Company: 652 329 €20242025 Company: 1 404 660 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 012 145 €20192020 Company: 2 090 207 €2021 Company: 524 489 €20212022 Company: 514 717 €2023 Company: 634 124 €20232024 Company: 652 329 €2025 Company: 1 404 660 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 661 544 € · +2.4% vs 2024
02004006008002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 134 424 €20192020 Company: 501 575 €20202021 Company: 489 111 €20212022 Company: 491 131 €20222023 Company: 610 206 €20232024 Company: 646 028 €20242025 Company: 661 544 €202502004006008002018 Company: —2019 Company: 134 424 €20192020 Company: 501 575 €2021 Company: 489 111 €20212022 Company: 491 131 €2023 Company: 610 206 €20232024 Company: 646 028 €2025 Company: 661 544 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — 15 516 0 1 404 660 661 544 0
2024 — 35 822 0 652 329 646 028 0
2023 — 119 075 0 634 124 610 206 0
2022 0 2 020 0 514 717 491 131 0
2021 1 495 611 -12 465 0 524 489 489 111 0
2020 2 291 925 367 152 0 2 090 207 501 575 0
2019 0 -36 950 0 1 012 145 134 424 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
2.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
47.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
52.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.51
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 10 Nov 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Raul Jeets
    Board member · since 17 Nov 2022
  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share register · since 30 Dec 2021

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Raul Jeets
    Indirect ownership · since 25 Jan 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41101Development of building projects Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50062793 / M4
4 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 8 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50062793 / M3
13 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 11
21 Jun 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
21 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 10
15 Jan 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
15 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 9
17 Nov 2022
Amendment entry In force
17 Nov 2022
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 8
10 Nov 2022
Amendment entry In force
10 Nov 2022
PDF
Ä 50062793 / M2
9 Aug 2022
Fine for not filing the report 6 Sep 2022 In force
7 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50062793 / M1
18 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 May 2022 In force
18 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 7
30 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
30 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 6
21 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 5
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 4
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 3
7 Nov 2017
Third (informative) division entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 50062793 / 2
7 Nov 2017
First (declaratory) division entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 50062793
10 Aug 2017
First entry In force
10 Aug 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data