Karena Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 14306613 OÜ Avispea küla Registered 4 Aug 2017
Compare

Karena Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Avispea küla, registry code 14306613, status: active. Main activity: Demolition. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €5 330 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2023 5 330 €
    industry median 35 936 € · companies in the industry: 10 614
  • Net profit margin · 2023 14.9 %
    industry median 4.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 682

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2026
Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: —Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2025: 58 € · +728.6% vs Q1 2023
0204060Q1 2022 Company: 30 €Q1·22Q1 2023 Company: 7 €Q1·23Q2 2025 Company: 58 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260204060Q1 2022 Company: 30 €Q1 2023 Company: 7 €Q1·23Q2 2025 Company: 58 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — 58 — —
Q1 2023 — 7 — —
Q1 2022 — 30 — —

Financials by year

2017 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 5 330 € · industry median 35 936 € · above 24% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8 200 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 35 983 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 28 520 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 5 330 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8 200 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 35 983 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 28 520 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 5 330 € Industry median: 35 936 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 792 € · industry median 581 € · above 51% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 957 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 33 078 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 29 803 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 792 € Industry median: 581 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 957 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 33 078 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 29 803 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 792 € Industry median: 581 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 14.9 % · industry median 4.4 % · above 71% of the industry
02550751001252017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 84.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 91.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 104.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 4.4 %202302550751001252017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 84.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 91.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 104.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 4.4 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 78 658 € · +2.7% vs 2022
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 642 €20192020 Company: 46 740 €20202021 Company: 76 579 €20212022 Company: 76 579 €20222023 Company: 78 658 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 642 €20192020 Company: 46 740 €2021 Company: 76 579 €20212022 Company: 76 579 €2023 Company: 78 658 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 77 309 € · +1.0% vs 2022
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 636 €20192020 Company: 46 714 €20202021 Company: 76 517 €20212022 Company: 76 517 €20222023 Company: 77 309 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 636 €20192020 Company: 46 714 €2021 Company: 76 517 €20212022 Company: 76 517 €2023 Company: 77 309 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 5 330 792 0 78 658 77 309 0
2022 0 0 0 76 579 76 517 0
2021 28 520 29 803 0 76 579 76 517 0
2020 35 983 33 078 0 46 740 46 714 0
2019 8 200 6 957 905 13 642 13 636 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
14.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.88
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Toivo Valvik
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 11 Mar 2025

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43111Demolition Main
  • 49411Freight transport by road
  • 52219Other service activities incidental to land transportation
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50062445 / M4
2 Sep 2024
Fine for not filing the report 17 Sep 2024 In force
18 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50062445 / M3
13 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Aug 2024 In force
13 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 9
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50062445 / M2
18 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
17 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 8
30 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
30 May 2019
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 7
23 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
23 May 2019
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 6
16 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 5
3 Apr 2018
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
19 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 50062445 / M1
16 Mar 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Mar 2018 In force
16 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 4
21 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 3
22 Nov 2017
Transformation entry In force
22 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 50062445 / 2
20 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 50062445
4 Aug 2017
First entry In force
4 Aug 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data