PUUVILL TEKSTIILIMPEX OÜ

Active Registry code 14296211 OÜ Tallinn Registered 17 Jul 2017
Compare

PUUVILL TEKSTIILIMPEX OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14296211, status: active. Main activity: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2023 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q3 2023
Turnover, € Q3 2023: 0 € · industry median 66 336 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 831 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 514 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 76 729 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 655 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q3·23020 00040 00060 00080 000Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 831 €Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 74 514 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 76 729 €Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 655 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2023: 2 576 € · −42.2% vs Q4 2022 · industry median 1 811 € · above 63% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2022 Company: 1 399 € Industry median: 1 662 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 8 816 € Industry median: 1 718 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 4 453 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 576 € Industry median: 1 811 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 839 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 884 €Q3·2302 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2022 Company: 1 399 € Industry median: 1 662 €Q3 2022 Company: 8 816 € Industry median: 1 718 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 4 453 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q1 2023 Company: 2 576 € Industry median: 1 811 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 839 €Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 884 €Q3·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2023: 1 · −50.0% vs Q4 2022
0.00.51.01.52.0Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·230.00.51.01.52.0Q2 2022 Company: 1Q3 2022 Company: 1Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23
State taxes, € Q2 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2022 Company: 1 338 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 7 590 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 8 014 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 974 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·2302 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q2 2022 Company: 1 338 €Q3 2022 Company: 7 590 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 8 014 €Q1 2023 Company: 1 974 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 €Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — 1 974 2 576 1
Q4 2022 — 8 014 8 906 2
Q3 2022 — 7 590 8 816 1
Q2 2022 — 1 338 1 399 1

Financials by year

2018 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 60 216 € · above 5% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 1 187 587 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 1 202 432 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 216 €202402505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 78 948 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 71 656 €2022 Company: 1 187 587 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 1 202 432 € Industry median: 63 715 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 216 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2024: -532 919 € · −7 724.0% vs 2023 · industry median 134 € · above 2% of the industry
-750-500-25002505007502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -10 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: -14 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 516 892 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 6 990 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -532 919 € Industry median: 134 €2024-750-500-25002505007502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -10 € Industry median: 1 086 €2020 Company: -14 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 1 415 €2022 Company: 516 892 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 6 990 € Industry median: 370 €2024 Company: -532 919 € Industry median: 134 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 0.6 % · −42.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 33% of the industry
010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 43.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.9 %2024010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 3.7 %2020 Company: — Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %2022 Company: 43.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 2.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 25 € · −100.0% vs 2023
02004006008002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 €20192020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: —20212022 Company: 716 151 €20222023 Company: 530 070 €20232024 Company: 25 €202402004006008002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 €2020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: —2022 Company: 716 151 €20222023 Company: 530 070 €2024 Company: 25 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: -6 536 € · −101.2% vs 2023
-20002004006002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 €20192020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: —20212022 Company: 519 392 €20222023 Company: 526 382 €20232024 Company: -6 536 €2024-20002004006002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 14 €2020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: —2022 Company: 519 392 €20222023 Company: 526 382 €2024 Company: -6 536 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 22020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 -532 919 0 25 -6 536 0
2023 1 202 432 6 990 56 209 530 070 526 382 1
2022 1 187 587 516 892 — 716 151 519 392 0
2021 — — — — — 0
2020 0 -14 0 0 0 0
2019 0 -10 0 14 14 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on assets (ROA)
-2 131 676.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-26 144.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
26 244.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.00
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 May 2023 – 30 Apr 2024 19 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 May 2022 – 30 Apr 2023 16 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 May 2021 – 30 Apr 2022 4 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46161Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50061311 / M10
25 Sep 2024
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
25 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M9
23 Sep 2024
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
23 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 15
10 Sep 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
10 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M8
9 Sep 2024
Demand to pay the state fee Deficiencies eliminated
25 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M7
12 Aug 2024
Procedural ruling 26 Aug 2024 In force
12 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 14
2 Aug 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
2 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M6
18 Jul 2024
Procedural ruling 1 Aug 2024 In force
18 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 13
28 Jun 2024
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
16 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M5
28 May 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jun 2024 In force
28 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 12
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 11
22 Mar 2023
Amendment entry In force
22 Mar 2023
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 10
17 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
17 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 9
4 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
4 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M4
27 Apr 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 8
28 Mar 2022
Amendment entry In force
28 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M3
17 Mar 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M2
23 Feb 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Mar 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / M1
18 Feb 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Mar 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 7
15 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
15 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 6
14 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 5
9 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
9 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 4
6 Jan 2022
Amendment entry In force
6 Jan 2022
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50061311 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50061311
17 Jul 2017
First entry In force
17 Jul 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data