SturmEst Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 14295772 OÜ Tsirguliina alevik Registered 17 Jul 2017
Compare

SturmEst Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tsirguliina alevik, registry code 14295772, status: active. Main activity: Masonry and bricklaying activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €94 228 with 7 employees.

Turnover
94 228 €
↑ 20.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
22 932 €
↑ 29.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
12 719 €
↑ 55.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
7
+2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 94 228 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 817 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2026 368 883 €
    industry median 32 634 € · companies in the industry: 113
  • Net profit margin · 2026 -0.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 96

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 94 228 € · +20.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 82% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 84 998 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 58 196 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 45 049 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 57 765 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 74 318 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 69 132 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 68 482 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 98 250 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 108 983 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 123 883 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 78 348 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 94 228 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 74 318 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 69 132 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 68 482 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 98 250 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 108 983 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 123 883 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 78 348 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 94 228 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 817 € · +11.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 70% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 786 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 159 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 413 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 748 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 284 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 078 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 216 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 246 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 436 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 399 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 631 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 817 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 284 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 078 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 216 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 246 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 436 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 399 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 631 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 817 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 7 · +40.0% vs Q2 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 6Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6Q2 2024 Company: 6Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7Q4 2024 Company: 6Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6Q2 2025 Company: 6Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6Q4 2025 Company: 6Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7Q2 2026 Company: 5Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 6Q1 2025 Company: 6Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6Q3 2025 Company: 6Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6Q1 2026 Company: 7Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 22 932 € · +29.3% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 16 149 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 12 310 €Q2 2024 Company: 10 340 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 12 212 €Q4 2024 Company: 15 453 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 15 877 €Q2 2025 Company: 23 438 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 14 294 €Q4 2025 Company: 18 029 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7 922 €Q2 2026 Company: 17 742 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 22 932 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 15 453 €Q1 2025 Company: 15 877 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 23 438 €Q3 2025 Company: 14 294 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 18 029 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 922 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 17 742 €Q3 2026 Company: 22 932 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 94 228 22 932 12 719 7
Q2 2026 78 348 17 742 8 156 5
Q1 2026 123 883 7 922 2 793 7
Q4 2025 108 983 18 029 14 617 6
Q3 2025 98 250 14 294 7 476 6
Q2 2025 68 482 23 438 13 296 6
Q1 2025 69 132 15 877 6 469 6
Q4 2024 74 318 15 453 13 701 6
Q3 2024 57 765 12 212 12 237 7
Q2 2024 45 049 10 340 8 479 6
Q1 2024 58 196 12 310 6 955 6
Q4 2023 84 998 16 149 10 714 6
Q3 2023 38 938 13 990 13 725 6
Q2 2023 40 876 11 972 10 251 7
Q1 2023 56 040 17 643 10 824 6
Q4 2022 61 744 19 819 13 055 6
Q3 2022 72 967 21 019 14 195 7
Q2 2022 77 112 31 913 24 558 8
Q1 2022 56 302 49 408 32 438 8
Labour taxes per employee per month
606 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
13 461 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2018 – 2026
Revenue, € thousand 2026: 368 883 € · +50.0% vs 2025 · industry median 32 634 € · above 98% of the industry
01002003004005002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 375 610 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 429 706 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 448 824 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 259 985 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 221 529 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 245 942 € Industry median: 37 328 €20252026 Company: 368 883 € Industry median: 32 634 €202601002003004005002019 Company: — Industry median: 37 051 €2020 Company: 375 610 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 429 706 € Industry median: 35 073 €2022 Company: 448 824 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 259 985 € Industry median: 35 936 €2024 Company: 221 529 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 245 942 € Industry median: 37 328 €2026 Company: 368 883 € Industry median: 32 634 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2026: -895 € · +92.7% vs 2025 · industry median 400 € · above 20% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 99 732 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -45 490 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -67 789 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -43 327 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -97 964 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: -12 177 € Industry median: 561 €20252026 Company: -895 € Industry median: 400 €2026-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 1 030 €2020 Company: 99 732 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -45 490 € Industry median: 785 €2022 Company: -67 789 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -43 327 € Industry median: 581 €2024 Company: -97 964 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: -12 177 € Industry median: 561 €2026 Company: -895 € Industry median: 400 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2026: -0.2 % · +4.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 32% of the industry
-60-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 26.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -10.6 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -15.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -16.7 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -44.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: -5.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %20252026 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2026-60-40-20020402019 Company: — Industry median: 5.3 %2020 Company: 26.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -10.6 % Industry median: 4.7 %2022 Company: -15.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -16.7 % Industry median: 4.4 %2024 Company: -44.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: -5.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %2026 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2026: 203 043 € · +23.3% vs 2025
01002003004002018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 330 068 €20202021 Company: 306 744 €20212022 Company: 217 189 €20222023 Company: 146 376 €20232024 Company: 62 954 €20242025 Company: 164 737 €20252026 Company: 203 043 €202601002003004002019 Company: —2020 Company: 330 068 €20202021 Company: 306 744 €2022 Company: 217 189 €20222023 Company: 146 376 €2024 Company: 62 954 €20242025 Company: 164 737 €2026 Company: 203 043 €2026
Equity, € thousand 2026: 200 € · −81.7% vs 2025
01002003002018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 270 342 €20202021 Company: 224 852 €20212022 Company: 157 063 €20222023 Company: 111 236 €20232024 Company: 13 272 €20242025 Company: 1 095 €20252026 Company: 200 €202601002003002019 Company: —2020 Company: 270 342 €20202021 Company: 224 852 €2022 Company: 157 063 €20222023 Company: 111 236 €2024 Company: 13 272 €20242025 Company: 1 095 €2026 Company: 200 €2026
Employees 2026: 7 · +0.0% vs 2025 · industry median 1 · above 95% of the industry
0510152018 Company: 8 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 9 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 13 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 15 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 9 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 7 Industry median: 120252026 Company: 7 Industry median: 120260510152019 Company: 9 Industry median: 22020 Company: 13 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 15 Industry median: 22022 Company: 14 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 9 Industry median: 12024 Company: 7 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 7 Industry median: 12026 Company: 7 Industry median: 12026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2026 368 883 -895 117 707 203 043 200 7
2025 245 942 -12 177 119 028 164 737 1 095 7
2024 221 529 -97 964 119 904 62 954 13 272 7
2023 259 985 -43 327 143 441 146 376 111 236 9
2022 448 824 -67 789 228 009 217 189 157 063 14
2021 429 706 -45 490 251 465 306 744 224 852 15
2020 375 610 99 732 133 908 330 068 270 342 13
2019 — — — — — 9
2018 — — — — — 8

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2026

Net profit margin
-0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-447.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-0.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
0.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
99.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.84
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
52 698 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 401 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Feb 2025 – 31 Jan 2026 2 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Feb 2024 – 31 Jan 2025 31 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Feb 2023 – 31 Jan 2024 31 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Feb 2022 – 31 Jan 2023 4 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Feb 2021 – 31 Jan 2022 5 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Feb 2020 – 31 Jan 2021 13 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Feb 2019 – 31 Jan 2020 29 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

  • Olga Sturm
    Founder · 2 500 € · 16 Jul 2017
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43911Masonry and bricklaying activities Main
  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
  • 43411Roofing activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50061263 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50061263 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50061263 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50061263 / 2
14 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50061263
17 Jul 2017
First entry In force
17 Jul 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data