Sepätalo OÜ is a OÜ based in Trolla küla, registry code 14270654, status: active. Main activity: Electrical installation work. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 283 with 1 employees.
Turnover
7 283 €
↑ 14.3%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
499 €
↓ 53.5%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Turnover · Q3 20267 283 €
above 21% of companies
industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
Labour taxes per employee0 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
Revenue · 202525 492 €
above 41% of companies
industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
Net profit margin · 20259.0 %
above 62% of companies
industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 7 283 € · +14.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 21% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 236 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 499 € · −53.5% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
7 283
499
—
1
Q2 2026
6 371
1 072
—
1
Q1 2026
4 316
573
—
1
Q4 2025
3 231
528
—
1
Q3 2025
2 735
351
—
1
Q2 2025
10 196
1 063
—
1
Q1 2025
7 213
969
—
1
Q4 2024
525
—
—
1
Q3 2024
16 228
2 015
—
1
Q2 2024
3 428
273
148
1
Q1 2024
3 075
—
—
1
Q4 2023
12 093
715
—
1
Q3 2023
5 440
122
—
1
Q2 2023
1 895
164
—
1
Q1 2023
4 660
228
—
1
Q4 2022
10 696
1 133
—
1
Q3 2022
3 016
261
—
1
Q2 2022
4 672
384
—
1
Q1 2022
6 372
800
—
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
0 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
7 283 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 25 492 € · +34.5% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 41% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 2 307 € · +160.4% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 59% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 9.0 % · +29.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 62% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 6 282 € · +67.9% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 6 043 € · +61.8% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
25 492
2 307
0
6 282
6 043
0
2024
18 950
-3 817
359
3 742
3 736
0
2023
21 410
-101
0
7 573
7 553
0
2022
24 877
1 147
0
7 673
7 654
0
2021
11 865
-6 250
0
6 992
6 507
0
2020
22 870
3 236
0
13 042
12 757
0
2019
38 698
3 079
0
9 526
9 521
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.