Pintsel & Pokaal OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14265423, status: active. Main activity: Visual arts creation activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q4 2025 was €0 with employees.
Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0%vs Q3 2025
State taxes
7 €
↓ 98.9%vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90
Revenue · 202510 361 €
above 65% of companies
industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
Net profit margin · 202553.1 %
above 88% of companies
industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Turnover, € Q4 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q3 2025 · industry median 9 154 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 7 € · −98.9% vs Q3 2025
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q4 2025
—
7
—
—
Q3 2025
4 820
609
—
—
Q2 2025
885
175
—
—
Q1 2025
2 823
413
—
—
Q4 2024
—
—
—
—
Q3 2024
—
—
—
—
Q2 2024
—
—
—
—
Q1 2024
2 831
535
—
—
Q4 2023
83
17
—
—
Q3 2023
—
—
—
—
Q2 2023
2 578
390
—
—
Q1 2023
4 435
743
—
—
Q4 2022
1 692
298
—
—
Financials by year
2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 10 361 € · +418.1% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 65% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 5 497 € · +373.8% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 84% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 53.1 % · +153.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.2 % · above 88% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 9 679 € · +181.2% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 9 519 € · +525.4% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
10 361
5 497
0
9 679
9 519
0
2024
2 000
-2 008
0
3 442
1 522
0
2023
7 801
1 936
0
5 424
4 170
0
2022
10 536
3 857
0
6 029
2 909
0
2021
3 440
18
0
318
18
0
2020
6 637
-946
0
1 534
1 534
0
2019
5 911
675
0
2 480
2 480
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.