Betmix OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14250798, status: active. Main activity: Foundation, concrete and other masonry works. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2025 was €0 with employees.
Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—
Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Revenue · 202315 287 €
above 34% of companies
industry median 35 936 € · companies in the industry: 10 614
Net profit margin · 20230.9 %
above 36% of companies
industry median 4.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 682
Taxes and turnover
Q3 2022 – Q2 2025
Turnover, € thousand Q2 2025: 0 € · industry median 20 215 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q2 2024: 459 €
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q2 2025
—
—
—
—
Q1 2025
—
—
—
—
Q4 2024
—
—
—
—
Q3 2024
—
—
—
—
Q2 2024
3 800
459
—
—
Q1 2024
820
—
—
—
Q4 2023
860
45
—
—
Q3 2023
8 270
4 009
—
—
Q2 2023
—
3 193
233
—
Q1 2023
2 420
2 868
—
—
Q4 2022
68 574
8 073
—
—
Q3 2022
100 318
20 047
—
—
Q2 2022
26 947
5 378
—
—
Q1 2022
—
48
—
—
Financials by year
2017 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 15 287 € · −92.5% vs 2022 · industry median 35 936 € · above 34% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € thousand 2023: 135 € · −99.9% vs 2022 · industry median 581 € · above 45% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2023: 0.9 % · −66.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.4 % · above 36% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2023: 199 200 € · −16.9% vs 2022Equity, € thousand 2023: 191 375 € · −10.7% vs 2022Employees2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2023
15 287
135
0
199 200
191 375
0
2022
204 019
137 326
0
239 581
214 240
0
2021
6 560
191
0
126 984
86 914
0
2020
130 028
892
11 664
133 986
86 723
1
2019
782 589
14 961
88 309
340 479
85 831
15
2018
—
—
—
—
—
8
2017
—
—
—
—
—
5
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.