A&S Sales OÜ

Active Registry code 14231909 OÜ Otepää linn Registered 30 Mar 2017
Compare

A&S Sales OÜ is a OÜ based in Otepää linn, registry code 14231909, status: active. Main activity: On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €28 005 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
38 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Revenue · 2025 28 005 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -18.3 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2024 – Q2 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 909 € · −19.3% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 1 129 € · above 31% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 046 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 909 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·2602505007501 0001 250Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 010 €Q3 2024 Company: 668 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 046 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 909 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 38 € · −98.1% vs Q4 2025
05001 0001 5002 000Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 596 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 894 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 935 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 050 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 813 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 960 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 38 €Q2·2605001 0001 5002 000Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: 596 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 894 €Q1 2025 Company: 935 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 050 €Q3 2025 Company: 813 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 960 €Q2 2026 Company: 38 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 38 — —
Q4 2025 — 1 960 2 099 —
Q3 2025 — 813 909 1
Q2 2025 — 1 050 1 126 1
Q1 2025 — 935 1 046 1
Q4 2024 — 894 1 002 1
Q3 2024 — 596 668 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 28 005 € · +73.3% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 47% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 912 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 23 620 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 11 183 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 31 688 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 23 504 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 16 163 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 28 005 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13 912 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 23 620 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 11 183 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 31 688 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 23 504 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 16 163 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 28 005 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -5 118 € · −20.7% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 14% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 471 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 12 840 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 1 766 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 2 313 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 2 759 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -4 240 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: -5 118 € Industry median: 421 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 471 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 12 840 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 1 766 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 2 313 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 2 759 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -4 240 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: -5 118 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -18.3 % · +8.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 11% of the industry
-40-2002040602017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 39.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 54.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 15.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -26.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: -18.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-40-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 39.3 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 54.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 15.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 7.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -26.2 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: -18.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 20 150 € · −24.5% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 829 €20192020 Company: 22 670 €20202021 Company: 24 436 €20212022 Company: 26 750 €20222023 Company: 29 508 €20232024 Company: 26 699 €20242025 Company: 20 150 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 829 €20192020 Company: 22 670 €2021 Company: 24 436 €20212022 Company: 26 750 €2023 Company: 29 508 €20232024 Company: 26 699 €2025 Company: 20 150 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 20 150 € · −20.3% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 829 €20192020 Company: 22 670 €20202021 Company: 24 436 €20212022 Company: 26 750 €20222023 Company: 29 508 €20232024 Company: 25 268 €20242025 Company: 20 150 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 829 €20192020 Company: 22 670 €2021 Company: 24 436 €20212022 Company: 26 750 €2023 Company: 29 508 €20232024 Company: 25 268 €2025 Company: 20 150 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 28 005 -5 118 13 231 20 150 20 150 1
2024 16 163 -4 240 7 680 26 699 25 268 1
2023 23 504 2 759 0 29 508 29 508 0
2022 31 688 2 313 0 26 750 26 750 0
2021 11 183 1 766 0 24 436 24 436 0
2020 23 620 12 840 0 22 670 22 670 0
2019 13 912 5 471 0 9 829 9 829 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-18.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-25.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-25.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
28 005 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 103 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Dec 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Siim Sepma
    Direct ownership · since 31 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49331On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver Main
  • 62202Computer facilities management activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50054209 / 7
16 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50054209 / 6
7 Oct 2024
Amendment entry In force
7 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50054209 / M3
27 Sep 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50054209 / 5
11 Sep 2024
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50054209 / M2
9 Sep 2024
Procedural ruling 14 Sep 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50054209 / M1
5 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50054209 / 4
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50054209 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50054209 / 2
13 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50054209
30 Mar 2017
First entry In force
30 Mar 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data