Hanza Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 14231364 OÜ Tallinn Registered 30 Mar 2017
Compare

Hanza Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14231364, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €56 133 with 2 employees.

Turnover
56 133 €
↑ 281.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
11 432 €
↑ 359.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 116 €
↓ 23.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 56 133 €
    industry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 058 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 292 337 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 164.1 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 56 133 € · +281.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 030 € · above 75% of the industry
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 7 546 € Industry median: 14 897 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 146 € Industry median: 15 027 €Q2 2024 Company: 100 511 € Industry median: 14 064 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 84 674 € Industry median: 14 462 €Q4 2024 Company: 555 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 131 846 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q2 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 15 448 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q4 2025 Company: 82 569 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 66 166 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q2 2026 Company: 14 697 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 56 133 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 555 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q1 2025 Company: 131 846 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 300 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 15 448 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 82 569 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q1 2026 Company: 66 166 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 14 697 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q3 2026 Company: 56 133 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 058 € · −23.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 60% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 920 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 909 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 959 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 932 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 891 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 946 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 946 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 263 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 980 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 040 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 382 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 058 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 891 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 946 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 946 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 263 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 980 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 040 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 382 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 058 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 11 432 € · +359.9% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 850 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 791 €Q2 2024 Company: 21 534 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15 473 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 991 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 28 556 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 706 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 494 €Q4 2025 Company: 16 757 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 145 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 486 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11 432 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 991 €Q1 2025 Company: 28 556 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 706 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 494 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 16 757 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 145 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 486 €Q3 2026 Company: 11 432 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 56 133 11 432 2 116 2
Q2 2026 14 697 2 486 2 763 2
Q1 2026 66 166 12 145 2 080 2
Q4 2025 82 569 16 757 1 959 2
Q3 2025 15 448 2 494 2 526 2
Q2 2025 300 1 706 1 891 2
Q1 2025 131 846 28 556 1 892 2
Q4 2024 555 1 991 1 781 2
Q3 2024 84 674 15 473 1 863 2
Q2 2024 100 511 21 534 1 917 2
Q1 2024 10 146 1 791 1 818 2
Q4 2023 7 546 1 850 1 840 2
Q3 2023 21 621 4 310 1 754 2
Q2 2023 27 457 2 963 1 891 2
Q1 2023 29 926 5 536 1 612 2
Q4 2022 29 552 4 026 1 612 2
Q3 2022 624 1 514 1 642 2
Q2 2022 29 639 2 593 1 642 2
Q1 2022 30 866 6 283 1 642 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
353 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
28 067 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 292 337 € · +66.1% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 94% of the industry
01002003002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 63 265 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 46 185 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 101 321 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 190 015 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 75 746 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 175 953 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 292 337 € Industry median: 13 620 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 63 265 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 46 185 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 101 321 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 190 015 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 75 746 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 175 953 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 292 337 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 479 768 € · +361.9% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 379 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 6 633 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 625 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 545 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 1 742 413 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 103 868 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 479 768 € Industry median: 283 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 379 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 6 633 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 625 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 545 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 1 742 413 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 103 868 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 479 768 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 164.1 % · +105.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 14.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 2 300.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 59.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 164.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 14.4 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 2 300.3 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 59.0 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 164.1 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 370 301 € · +23.8% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 290 468 €20192020 Company: 310 564 €20202021 Company: 195 759 €20212022 Company: 179 774 €20222023 Company: 1 781 171 €20232024 Company: 1 915 024 €20242025 Company: 2 370 301 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 290 468 €20192020 Company: 310 564 €2021 Company: 195 759 €20212022 Company: 179 774 €2023 Company: 1 781 171 €20232024 Company: 1 915 024 €2025 Company: 2 370 301 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 2 349 685 € · +25.7% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 333 €20192020 Company: 19 966 €20202021 Company: 20 591 €20212022 Company: 21 136 €20222023 Company: 1 766 049 €20232024 Company: 1 869 917 €20242025 Company: 2 349 685 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 333 €20192020 Company: 19 966 €2021 Company: 20 591 €20212022 Company: 21 136 €2023 Company: 1 766 049 €20232024 Company: 1 869 917 €2025 Company: 2 349 685 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 292 337 479 768 18 263 2 370 301 2 349 685 2
2024 175 953 103 868 16 896 1 915 024 1 869 917 2
2023 75 746 1 742 413 15 273 1 781 171 1 766 049 2
2022 190 015 545 16 063 179 774 21 136 2
2021 101 321 625 11 695 195 759 20 591 2
2020 46 185 6 633 6 528 310 564 19 966 1
2019 63 265 3 379 5 676 290 468 13 333 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
164.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
20.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
20.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
60.80
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
146 169 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
761 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50054150 / M2
11 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 9
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 8
9 Aug 2023
First (declaratory) division entry In force
9 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 7
9 Aug 2023
Third (informative) division entry In force
9 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 6
9 Aug 2023
First (declaratory) division entry In force
9 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 5
11 Jul 2023
Entry refused In force
27 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 4
11 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 50054150 / M1
18 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50054150 / 2
13 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50054150
30 Mar 2017
First entry In force
30 Mar 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data