Sanio Invest&Trade OÜ

Active Registry code 14223896 OÜ Tallinn Registered 20 Mar 2017
Compare

Sanio Invest&Trade OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14223896, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €6 246 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
193 €
↓ 84.4% vs Q3 2022
Labour taxes
193 €
↓ 85.4% vs Q3 2022
Employees
—

Q4 2022 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Revenue · 2024 6 246 €
    industry median 12 853 € · companies in the industry: 31 545
  • Net profit margin · 2024 47.2 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 591

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2022
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2022: 661 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2022 · industry median 585 € · above 55% of the industry
0200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 652 € Industry median: 562 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 661 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 661 € Industry median: 585 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 590 €Q4·220200400600800Q1 2022 Company: 652 € Industry median: 562 €Q2 2022 Company: 661 € Industry median: 566 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 661 € Industry median: 585 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 590 €Q4·22
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2022: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2022
0.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 2Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 2Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·220.00.51.01.52.0Q1 2022 Company: 2Q2 2022 Company: 2Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22
State taxes, € Q4 2022: 193 € · −84.4% vs Q3 2022
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 1 221 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 235 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 235 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 193 €Q4·2202505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: 1 221 €Q2 2022 Company: 1 235 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 235 €Q4 2022 Company: 193 €Q4·22
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2022 — 193 193 —
Q3 2022 — 1 235 1 321 2
Q2 2022 — 1 235 1 321 2
Q1 2022 — 1 221 1 304 2

Financials by year

2017 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 6 246 € · −19.1% vs 2023 · industry median 12 853 € · above 36% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 698 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 13 585 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 25 429 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 16 405 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 7 721 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 6 246 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 698 € Industry median: 10 800 €2020 Company: 13 585 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 25 429 € Industry median: 11 162 €2022 Company: 16 405 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 7 721 € Industry median: 12 224 €2024 Company: 6 246 € Industry median: 12 853 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 2 950 € · +126.1% vs 2023 · industry median 256 € · above 67% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 257 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 14 059 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -4 760 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -11 282 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 2 950 € Industry median: 256 €2024-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 257 € Industry median: 205 €2020 Company: 14 059 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: -4 760 € Industry median: 251 €2022 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: -11 282 € Industry median: 154 €2024 Company: 2 950 € Industry median: 256 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 47.2 % · +193.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 77% of the industry
-150-100-500501001502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 29.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 103.5 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -18.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 12.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -146.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 47.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024-150-100-500501001502017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 29.3 % Industry median: 5.7 %2020 Company: 103.5 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: -18.7 % Industry median: 7.4 %2022 Company: 12.8 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: -146.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %2024 Company: 47.2 % Industry median: 5.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 7 930 € · +59.2% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 305 €20192020 Company: 23 901 €20202021 Company: 19 023 €20212022 Company: 16 262 €20222023 Company: 4 980 €20232024 Company: 7 930 €202405 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 305 €2020 Company: 23 901 €20202021 Company: 19 023 €2022 Company: 16 262 €20222023 Company: 4 980 €2024 Company: 7 930 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 7 930 € · +59.2% vs 2023
05 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 893 €20192020 Company: 17 952 €20202021 Company: 13 925 €20212022 Company: 16 262 €20222023 Company: 4 980 €20232024 Company: 7 930 €202405 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 893 €2020 Company: 17 952 €20202021 Company: 13 925 €2022 Company: 16 262 €20222023 Company: 4 980 €2024 Company: 7 930 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 12020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 6 246 2 950 0 7 930 7 930 0
2023 7 721 -11 282 0 4 980 4 980 0
2022 16 405 2 092 7 505 16 262 16 262 1
2021 25 429 -4 760 3 659 19 023 13 925 1
2020 13 585 14 059 0 23 901 17 952 1
2019 7 698 2 257 2 890 12 305 3 893 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
47.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
37.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
37.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 19 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 21 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 20 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
  • 47789Retail sale of goods n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50053336 / M3
4 Dec 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Jan 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50053336 / 7
4 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50053336 / M2
3 Dec 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 Jan 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50053336 / M1
11 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 14 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50053336 / 6
24 Apr 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
24 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50053336 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50053336 / 4
3 Jul 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
3 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50053336 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50053336 / 2
13 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50053336
20 Mar 2017
First entry In force
20 Mar 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data