MKR Invest Group OÜ

Active Registry code 14211605 OÜ Rakvere linn Registered 27 Feb 2017
Compare

MKR Invest Group OÜ is a OÜ based in Rakvere linn, registry code 14211605, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 37 262 € · companies in the industry: 7 408

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 25 270 € · above 2% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 424 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 324 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 130 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — 2
Q4 2022 — — — 2
Q3 2022 — — — 2
Q2 2022 — — — 2
Q1 2022 — — — 2

Financials by year

2017 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 0 € · industry median 37 262 € · above 5% of the industry
0501001502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 146 882 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 138 797 € Industry median: 35 433 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 545 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 262 €20230501001502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 146 882 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 138 797 € Industry median: 35 433 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 545 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 262 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 253 € · above 35% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 67 532 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 35 451 € Industry median: 282 €20202021 Company: -6 811 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €2023-20 000020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 67 532 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 35 451 € Industry median: 282 €2021 Company: -6 811 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 253 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: 25.5 % · −20.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.0 % · above 83% of the industry
010203040502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 46.0 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023010203040502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 46.0 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 25.5 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 0 €
0501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 93 344 €20192020 Company: 129 607 €20202021 Company: 124 313 €20212022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 €20230501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 93 344 €20192020 Company: 129 607 €2021 Company: 124 313 €20212022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 0 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: 0 €
0501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 91 974 €20192020 Company: 127 425 €20202021 Company: 120 615 €20212022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 €20230501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 91 974 €20192020 Company: 127 425 €2021 Company: 120 615 €20212022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 0 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
01232017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 2202301232017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 0 0 0 0 0
2022 0 0 0 0 0 0
2021 0 -6 811 700 124 313 120 615 2
2020 138 797 35 451 7 956 129 607 127 425 1
2019 146 882 67 532 15 785 93 344 91 974 1
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 14 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50051951 / M2
5 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50051951 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50051951 / M1
18 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50051951 / 7
2 Jul 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
2 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 50051951 / 6
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50051951 / 5
13 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50051951 / 4
18 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 50051951 / 3
11 Apr 2017
Transformation entry In force
11 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 50051951 / 2
10 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 50051951
27 Feb 2017
First entry In force
27 Feb 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data