Aarte Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14199560, status: active. Main activity: Floor and wall covering. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €38 426 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
988 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 041 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Revenue · 202538 426 €
above 51% of companies
industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
Net profit margin · 202510.2 %
above 64% of companies
industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 988 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
988
1 041
—
Q2 2026
—
988
1 041
—
Q1 2026
—
965
1 017
—
Q4 2025
—
919
968
—
Q3 2025
—
919
968
—
Q2 2025
—
919
968
—
Q1 2025
—
306
323
—
Q4 2024
—
791
836
—
Q3 2024
—
791
836
—
Q2 2024
—
791
836
—
Q1 2024
—
745
788
—
Q4 2023
—
653
693
—
Q3 2023
—
653
693
—
Q2 2023
—
653
693
—
Q1 2023
—
659
698
—
Q4 2022
—
670
707
—
Q3 2022
—
670
707
—
Q2 2022
—
1 406
1 530
—
Q1 2022
—
1 343
1 462
1
Financials by year
2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 38 426 € · +19.5% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 51% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 3 908 € · +1 599.1% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 65% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 10.2 % · +9.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 64% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 8 206 € · +195.0% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 6 651 € · +142.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
38 426
3 908
13 254
8 206
6 651
1
2024
32 162
230
9 975
2 782
2 743
1
2023
25 448
-3 146
10 653
3 807
2 513
1
2022
26 697
2 927
13 408
6 797
5 659
1
2021
17 811
-1 651
12 903
4 829
2 732
2
2020
8 319
52
1 436
4 393
4 383
1
2019
12 488
465
8 073
5 264
4 331
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
10.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
58.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
47.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
18.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.28
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
38 426 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 105 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)