Linnamehe Puhkekeskus OÜ

Active Registry code 14182329 OÜ Kuiaru küla Registered 10 Jan 2017
Compare

Linnamehe Puhkekeskus OÜ is a OÜ based in Kuiaru küla, registry code 14182329, status: active. Main activity: Holiday and other short-stay accommodation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €31 840 with 3 employees.

Turnover
31 840 €
↑ 25.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 076 €
↓ 30.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 160 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 31 840 €
    industry median 14 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 209
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 053 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 655
  • Revenue · 2025 83 571 €
    industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.8 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 31 840 € · +25.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 443 € · above 66% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 24 442 € Industry median: 7 379 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 11 608 € Industry median: 7 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 15 610 € Industry median: 7 782 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 24 260 € Industry median: 14 910 €Q4 2024 Company: 20 104 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 20 285 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q2 2025 Company: 16 897 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 20 097 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q4 2025 Company: 26 367 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 23 509 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q2 2026 Company: 25 316 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 31 840 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 20 104 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 285 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 16 897 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q3 2025 Company: 20 097 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 26 367 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q1 2026 Company: 23 509 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 25 316 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q3 2026 Company: 31 840 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 053 € · −33.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 38% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 198 € Industry median: 899 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 224 € Industry median: 932 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 277 € Industry median: 860 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 277 € Industry median: 1 068 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 277 € Industry median: 1 035 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 309 € Industry median: 1 046 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 573 € Industry median: 974 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 682 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 682 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 614 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 580 € Industry median: 970 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 053 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 277 € Industry median: 1 035 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 309 € Industry median: 1 046 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 573 € Industry median: 974 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 682 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 682 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 614 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 580 € Industry median: 970 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 053 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +50.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 076 € · −30.8% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 045 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 809 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 964 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 110 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 771 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 533 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 334 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 864 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 406 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 537 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 447 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 076 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 771 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 533 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 334 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 864 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 406 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 537 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 447 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 076 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 31 840 3 076 3 160 3
Q2 2026 25 316 4 447 3 160 2
Q1 2026 23 509 4 537 3 228 2
Q4 2025 26 367 4 406 3 364 2
Q3 2025 20 097 4 864 3 364 2
Q2 2025 16 897 4 334 3 145 2
Q1 2025 20 285 3 533 2 618 2
Q4 2024 20 104 1 771 2 553 2
Q3 2024 24 260 4 110 2 553 2
Q2 2024 15 610 2 964 2 553 2
Q1 2024 11 608 2 809 2 448 2
Q4 2023 24 442 3 045 2 396 2
Q3 2023 25 482 3 589 2 396 2
Q2 2023 21 450 2 630 2 396 2
Q1 2023 9 500 4 382 3 987 2
Q4 2022 10 203 2 084 1 642 2
Q3 2022 30 569 6 142 4 502 2
Q2 2022 10 838 1 644 1 151 2
Q1 2022 3 713 1 226 1 312 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
351 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
10 613 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 83 571 € · +13.9% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 85% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 77 183 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 34 718 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 44 084 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 58 033 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 84 090 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 73 397 € Industry median: 13 526 €20242025 Company: 83 571 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 77 183 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 34 718 € Industry median: 11 707 €2021 Company: 44 084 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 58 033 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 84 090 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 73 397 € Industry median: 13 526 €2025 Company: 83 571 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 351 € · −41.2% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 69% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 820 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: -8 600 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -1 240 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: -1 257 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 3 998 € Industry median: 175 €20242025 Company: 2 351 € Industry median: 94 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12 820 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: -8 600 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -1 240 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 3 508 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: -1 257 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 3 998 € Industry median: 175 €2025 Company: 2 351 € Industry median: 94 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.8 % · −2.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 48% of the industry
-30-20-10010202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 16.6 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: -24.8 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: -2.8 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 5.5 %20242025 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-30-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 16.6 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: -24.8 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: -2.8 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 6.0 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 63 033 € · +8.6% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 77 538 €20192020 Company: 66 032 €20202021 Company: 63 804 €20212022 Company: 64 796 €20222023 Company: 54 072 €20232024 Company: 58 017 €20242025 Company: 63 033 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 77 538 €20192020 Company: 66 032 €2021 Company: 63 804 €20212022 Company: 64 796 €2023 Company: 54 072 €20232024 Company: 58 017 €2025 Company: 63 033 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 51 428 € · +4.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 55 968 €20192020 Company: 46 115 €20202021 Company: 44 263 €20212022 Company: 47 772 €20222023 Company: 45 041 €20232024 Company: 49 077 €20242025 Company: 51 428 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 55 968 €20192020 Company: 46 115 €2021 Company: 44 263 €20212022 Company: 47 772 €2023 Company: 45 041 €20232024 Company: 49 077 €2025 Company: 51 428 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 83 571 2 351 37 507 63 033 51 428 2
2024 73 397 3 998 32 433 58 017 49 077 2
2023 84 090 -1 257 30 813 54 072 45 041 2
2022 58 033 3 508 29 768 64 796 47 772 2
2021 44 084 -1 240 21 494 63 804 44 263 2
2020 34 718 -8 600 26 845 66 032 46 115 2
2019 77 183 12 820 29 415 77 538 55 968 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
18.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.72
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
41 786 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 563 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 12 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 7 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 5520Holiday and other short-stay accommodation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50044702 / M3
3 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 7 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50044702 / M2
11 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 14 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50044702 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50044702 / M1
19 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 19 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50044702 / 3
12 May 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
12 May 2020
PDF
Ä 50044702 / 2
21 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50044702
10 Jan 2017
First entry In force
10 Jan 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data