JM Energia OÜ

Active Registry code 14178813 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 4 Jan 2017
Compare

JM Energia OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 14178813, status: active. Main activity: Electrical installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 862 with 1 employees.

Turnover
11 862 €
↓ 69.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
813 €
↓ 67.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 023 €
↓ 1.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 11 862 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 023 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 85 206 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.2 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 11 862 € · −69.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 32% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 34 940 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 18 373 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 73 454 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 32 151 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 36 395 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 21 756 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 26 754 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 16 339 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 17 706 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 17 566 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 38 360 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11 862 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 36 395 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 21 756 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 26 754 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 16 339 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 17 706 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 17 566 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 38 360 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 11 862 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 023 € · −1.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 33% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 427 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 222 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 002 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 501 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 665 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 776 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 776 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 446 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 023 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 501 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 665 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 776 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 776 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 446 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 041 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 023 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 813 € · −67.0% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 6 622 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 036 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 683 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 621 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 389 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 682 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 137 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 340 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 142 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 963 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 467 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 813 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 389 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 682 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 137 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 340 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 142 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 963 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 467 €Q3 2026 Company: 813 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 11 862 813 1 023 1
Q2 2026 38 360 2 467 1 041 1
Q1 2026 17 566 1 963 1 106 1
Q4 2025 17 706 3 142 1 446 1
Q3 2025 16 339 3 340 1 551 2
Q2 2025 26 754 3 137 1 551 2
Q1 2025 21 756 2 682 1 329 2
Q4 2024 36 395 3 389 1 002 2
Q3 2024 32 151 2 621 1 002 1
Q2 2024 73 454 5 683 1 222 1
Q1 2024 18 373 3 036 2 081 2
Q4 2023 34 940 6 622 2 853 2
Q3 2023 19 000 5 300 3 674 2
Q2 2023 57 173 6 484 2 497 2
Q1 2023 50 278 7 931 1 902 2
Q4 2022 43 672 5 052 561 1
Q3 2022 20 771 1 645 — —
Q2 2022 11 443 — 174 —
Q1 2022 21 247 2 339 542 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
341 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
11 862 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 85 206 € · −44.4% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 68% of the industry
0501001502002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 61 693 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 60 183 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 45 513 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 110 271 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 138 101 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 153 205 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 85 206 € Industry median: 37 328 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 61 693 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 60 183 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 45 513 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 110 271 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 138 101 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 153 205 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 85 206 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 207 € · −95.1% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 46% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 014 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 3 806 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -1 791 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 30 312 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 8 531 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 4 207 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 207 € Industry median: 561 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 014 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 3 806 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -1 791 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 30 312 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 8 531 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 4 207 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 207 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.2 % · −2.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 32% of the industry
-1001020302017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 6.3 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -3.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 27.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 6.3 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: -3.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 27.5 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 61 777 € · +1.0% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 30 447 €20192020 Company: 30 789 €20202021 Company: 20 159 €20212022 Company: 52 042 €20222023 Company: 57 721 €20232024 Company: 61 141 €20242025 Company: 61 777 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 30 447 €20192020 Company: 30 789 €2021 Company: 20 159 €20212022 Company: 52 042 €2023 Company: 57 721 €20232024 Company: 61 141 €2025 Company: 61 777 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 47 728 € · +0.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 456 €20192020 Company: 14 262 €20202021 Company: 12 471 €20212022 Company: 42 783 €20222023 Company: 51 314 €20232024 Company: 47 521 €20242025 Company: 47 728 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 456 €20192020 Company: 14 262 €2021 Company: 12 471 €20212022 Company: 42 783 €2023 Company: 51 314 €20232024 Company: 47 521 €2025 Company: 47 728 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 85 206 207 18 663 61 777 47 728 2
2024 153 205 4 207 15 153 61 141 47 521 1
2023 138 101 8 531 32 709 57 721 51 314 1
2022 110 271 30 312 5 872 52 042 42 783 1
2021 45 513 -1 791 7 501 20 159 12 471 1
2020 60 183 3 806 1 563 30 789 14 262 1
2019 61 693 5 014 8 735 30 447 10 456 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
77.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
22.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.78
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
42 603 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
778 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 4321Electrical installation Main
  • 69202Bookkeeping, tax consulting
  • 71121Constructional engineering-technical designing and consulting
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50044307 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50044307 / 8
6 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 50044307 / 7
14 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50044307 / M2
9 Mar 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 16 Mar 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
14 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50044307 / 6
15 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
15 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50044307 / M1
9 Feb 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Mar 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50044307 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50044307 / 4
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50044307 / 3
13 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50044307 / 2
17 Mar 2017
Amendment entry In force
17 Mar 2017
PDF
Ä 50044307
4 Jan 2017
First entry In force
4 Jan 2017
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data