Uuenurme OÜ

Active Registry code 14171165 OÜ Juula küla Registered 19 Dec 2016
Compare

Uuenurme OÜ is a OÜ based in Juula küla, registry code 14171165, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 688 with 1 employees.

Turnover
6 688 €
↑ 507.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 659 €
↑ 579.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
233 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 688 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 233 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2025 6 221 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -84.2 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 688 € · +507.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 34% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 777 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 970 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 095 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 811 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 717 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 189 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 101 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 688 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 811 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 717 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 189 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 101 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 688 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 233 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 6% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 25 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 265 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 27 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 265 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 233 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 659 € · +579.9% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 030 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 463 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 314 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 386 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 205 €Q2 2026 Company: 244 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 659 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 386 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 205 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 244 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 659 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 688 1 659 233 1
Q2 2026 1 101 244 233 1
Q1 2026 — 205 233 1
Q4 2025 — — 233 1
Q3 2025 5 189 1 386 265 1
Q2 2025 — 4 27 1
Q1 2025 4 717 — 27 1
Q4 2024 5 811 1 232 27 1
Q3 2024 2 095 314 27 1
Q2 2024 4 970 463 27 1
Q1 2024 — — 25 1
Q4 2023 5 777 1 030 27 1
Q3 2023 2 000 — 27 1
Q2 2023 — — 27 1
Q1 2023 65 — 27 1
Q4 2022 17 986 3 537 26 1
Q3 2022 5 652 324 22 1
Q2 2022 4 732 695 22 1
Q1 2022 — — 21 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
78 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 688 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 6 221 € · −62.4% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 43% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22 936 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 19 207 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 19 784 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 28 435 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 7 777 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 16 562 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 6 221 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22 936 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 19 207 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 19 784 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 28 435 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 7 777 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 16 562 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 6 221 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -5 241 € · +32.7% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 16% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 585 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 360 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: -2 862 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 13 743 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -17 377 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -7 783 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -5 241 € Industry median: 392 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 585 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 360 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: -2 862 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 13 743 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -17 377 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -7 783 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: -5 241 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -84.2 % · −37.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 9% of the industry
-300-200-10001002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: -14.5 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 48.3 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -223.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -47.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: -84.2 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: -14.5 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 48.3 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -223.4 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -47.0 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: -84.2 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 39 953 € · −18.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 77 962 €20192020 Company: 62 914 €20202021 Company: 60 411 €20212022 Company: 74 960 €20222023 Company: 56 376 €20232024 Company: 48 769 €20242025 Company: 39 953 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 77 962 €20192020 Company: 62 914 €2021 Company: 60 411 €20212022 Company: 74 960 €2023 Company: 56 376 €20232024 Company: 48 769 €2025 Company: 39 953 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 55 € · −99.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 19 214 €20192020 Company: 19 574 €20202021 Company: 16 712 €20212022 Company: 30 455 €20222023 Company: 13 078 €20232024 Company: 5 295 €20242025 Company: 55 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 19 214 €20192020 Company: 19 574 €2021 Company: 16 712 €20212022 Company: 30 455 €2023 Company: 13 078 €20232024 Company: 5 295 €2025 Company: 55 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 6 221 -5 241 3 090 39 953 55 0
2024 16 562 -7 783 2 448 48 769 5 295 0
2023 7 777 -17 377 2 455 56 376 13 078 0
2022 28 435 13 743 2 207 74 960 30 455 0
2021 19 784 -2 862 1 814 60 411 16 712 0
2020 19 207 360 1 814 62 914 19 574 0
2019 22 936 3 585 1 814 77 962 19 214 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-84.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-9 529.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-13.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
0.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
99.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.41
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
  • 02201Logging
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50043477 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50043477 / 4
15 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
15 Oct 2019
PDF
Ä 50043477 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50043477 / 2
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50043477
19 Dec 2016
First entry In force
19 Dec 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data