Storyline OÜ

Active Registry code 14169820 OÜ Ilmandu küla Registered 15 Dec 2016
Compare

Storyline OÜ is a OÜ based in Ilmandu küla, registry code 14169820, status: active. Main activity: Intermediation service activities for non-specialised retail sale. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €7 111 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
106 €
↑ 58.2% vs Q1 2023
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Revenue · 2025 7 111 €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -51.6 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q2 2023
State taxes, € Q2 2023: 106 € · +58.2% vs Q1 2023
0100200300400500Q3 2022 Company: 492 €Q3·22Q1 2023 Company: 67 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 106 €Q2·230100200300400500Q3 2022 Company: 492 €Q3·22Q1 2023 Company: 67 €Q2 2023 Company: 106 €Q2·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2023 — 106 — —
Q1 2023 — 67 — —
Q3 2022 — 492 — —

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 7 111 € · −59.8% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 41% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 686 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 7 791 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 15 011 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 13 718 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 5 218 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 17 706 € Industry median: 18 875 €20242025 Company: 7 111 € Industry median: 16 974 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 686 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 7 791 € Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: 15 011 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 13 718 € Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 5 218 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 17 706 € Industry median: 18 875 €2025 Company: 7 111 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 669 € · −163.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 15% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -246 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 679 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 341 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -1 966 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: -668 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 5 789 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -3 669 € Industry median: 0 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -246 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 679 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: 341 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -1 966 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: -668 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 5 789 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -3 669 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -51.6 % · −84.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 7% of the industry
-60-40-20020402017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -12.8 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 32.7 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: -51.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025-60-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: -12.8 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 32.7 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: -51.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 870 € · −38.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 959 €20192020 Company: 6 100 €20202021 Company: 8 451 €20212022 Company: 7 488 €20222023 Company: 3 573 €20232024 Company: 9 526 €20242025 Company: 5 870 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 959 €20192020 Company: 6 100 €2021 Company: 8 451 €20212022 Company: 7 488 €2023 Company: 3 573 €20232024 Company: 9 526 €2025 Company: 5 870 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 593 € · −39.6% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 874 €20192020 Company: 5 765 €20202021 Company: 6 106 €20212022 Company: 4 140 €20222023 Company: 3 472 €20232024 Company: 9 262 €20242025 Company: 5 593 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 874 €20192020 Company: 5 765 €2021 Company: 6 106 €20212022 Company: 4 140 €2023 Company: 3 472 €20232024 Company: 9 262 €2025 Company: 5 593 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 7 111 -3 669 0 5 870 5 593 0
2024 17 706 5 789 0 9 526 9 262 0
2023 5 218 -668 0 3 573 3 472 0
2022 13 718 -1 966 0 7 488 4 140 0
2021 15 011 341 0 8 451 6 106 0
2020 7 791 679 0 6 100 5 765 0
2019 1 686 -246 0 3 959 3 874 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-51.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-65.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-62.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
95.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
4.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
21.19
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47911Intermediation service activities for non-specialised retail sale Main
  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities
  • 85599Other education n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50043334 / M2
3 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 7 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50043334 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50043334 / 4
14 Jan 2021
Amendment entry In force
14 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 50043334 / M1
21 Dec 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Dec 2020 In force
21 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 50043334 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50043334 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50043334
15 Dec 2016
First entry In force
15 Dec 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data