RanHu Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Papsaare küla, registry code 14166000, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €22 956 with 1 employees.
Turnover
22 956 €
↑ 484.9%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 601 €
↑ 107.7%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
1
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41
Turnover · Q3 202622 956 €
above 48% of companies
industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
Labour taxes per employee0 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
Revenue · 202511 821 €
above 31% of companies
industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
Net profit margin · 202524.4 %
above 82% of companies
industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 22 956 € · +484.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 48% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 211 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Revenue, € 2025: 11 821 € · −37.3% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 31% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 2 880 € · −55.6% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 62% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 24.4 % · −10.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 82% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 56 459 € · −1.9% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 49 307 € · +0.8% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
11 821
2 880
1 677
56 459
49 307
0
2024
18 847
6 486
0
57 575
48 927
0
2023
26 804
8 693
1 074
50 299
42 441
0
2022
26 829
-13 544
4 262
49 340
33 748
1
2021
23 449
-4 810
0
56 316
47 292
0
2020
18 364
1 449
0
59 478
52 101
0
2019
65 703
2 997
10 410
58 020
50 652
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.