SweNor Transport OÜ

Active Registry code 14162723 OÜ Tallinn Registered 2 Dec 2016
Compare

SweNor Transport OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14162723, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €32 035 with employees.

Turnover
32 035 €
↓ 72.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
15 596 €
Labour taxes
13 935 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 32 035 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Revenue · 2023 1.1 mn €
    industry median 34 146 € · companies in the industry: 5 858
  • Net profit margin · 2023 4.7 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 4 851

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 32 035 € · −72.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 52% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 86 414 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 55 260 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 50 417 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 481 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 729 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 20 512 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 20 895 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 19 747 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 117 037 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 32 035 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 729 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 20 512 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 895 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 19 747 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 117 037 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 32 035 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2025: 5 434 € · industry median 1 126 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 818 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 219 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 062 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 434 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 434 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs Q1 2025
0510152025Q4 2023 Company: 24Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 22Q2 2024 Company: 21Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 18Q4 2024 Company: 9Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 9Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 15 596 €
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 26 931 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 26 433 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 502 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 10 063 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 487 €Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 596 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 063 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 487 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: 15 596 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 32 035 15 596 13 935 —
Q2 2026 117 037 — — —
Q1 2026 19 747 — — —
Q4 2025 20 895 — — —
Q3 2025 20 512 1 487 1 487 —
Q2 2025 10 729 10 063 10 868 2
Q1 2025 — — — 2
Q4 2024 — — — 9
Q3 2024 8 481 — 93 18
Q2 2024 50 417 22 502 22 292 21
Q1 2024 55 260 26 433 26 823 22
Q4 2023 86 414 26 931 19 643 24
Q3 2023 77 169 28 289 28 350 22
Q2 2023 111 821 22 163 16 185 23
Q1 2023 83 720 21 563 21 547 23
Q4 2022 140 597 14 117 21 408 27
Q3 2022 103 127 22 089 20 784 23
Q2 2022 88 004 17 681 18 170 21
Q1 2022 51 334 12 800 14 728 16

Financials by year

2016 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 1 078 134 € · +8.1% vs 2022 · industry median 34 146 € · above 93% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 33 509 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 333 824 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 564 438 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 997 800 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 1 078 134 € Industry median: 34 146 €202302505007501 0001 2502016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 33 509 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 333 824 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 564 438 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 997 800 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 1 078 134 € Industry median: 34 146 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 50 803 € · +1 454.1% vs 2022 · industry median 223 € · above 93% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 538 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 25 474 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 50 164 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 3 269 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 50 803 € Industry median: 223 €2023020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 538 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 25 474 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 50 164 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 3 269 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 50 803 € Industry median: 223 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 4.7 % · +4.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 57% of the industry
05101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 8.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 4.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %202305101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 7.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 8.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 4.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2023: 662 024 € · +55.4% vs 2022
02004006008002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 31 968 €20192020 Company: 119 960 €20202021 Company: 199 501 €20212022 Company: 425 876 €20222023 Company: 662 024 €202302004006008002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 31 968 €20192020 Company: 119 960 €2021 Company: 199 501 €20212022 Company: 425 876 €2023 Company: 662 024 €2023
Equity, € thousand 2023: 139 642 € · +57.2% vs 2022
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 25 772 €20192020 Company: 47 654 €20202021 Company: 85 570 €20212022 Company: 88 839 €20222023 Company: 139 642 €20230501001502016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 25 772 €20192020 Company: 47 654 €2021 Company: 85 570 €20212022 Company: 88 839 €2023 Company: 139 642 €2023
Employees 2023: 22 · +10.0% vs 2022 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
05101520252016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 12 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 20 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 22 Industry median: 1202305101520252016 Company: 2 Industry median: —2017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 6 Industry median: 22021 Company: 12 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 20 Industry median: 22023 Company: 22 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 1 078 134 50 803 479 273 662 024 139 642 22
2022 997 800 3 269 377 189 425 876 88 839 20
2021 564 438 50 164 177 088 199 501 85 570 12
2020 333 824 25 474 164 277 119 960 47 654 6
2019 33 509 7 538 8 316 31 968 25 772 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
4.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
36.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
7.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
21.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
78.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.73
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
49 006 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 815 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 23 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50042563 / 7
21 Jul 2026
Amendment entry In force
21 Jul 2026
PDF
Ä 50042563 / 6
29 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 50042563 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50042563 / 4
30 Sep 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
30 Sep 2019
PDF
Ä 50042563 / 3
21 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
21 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50042563 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50042563
2 Dec 2016
First entry In force
2 Dec 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data