Männa Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 14150588 OÜ Mõrdu küla Registered 11 Nov 2016
Compare

Männa Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Mõrdu küla, registry code 14150588, status: active. Main activity: Support services to forestry. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 29 224 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 345 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 680 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 135 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 345 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 680 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 135 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 40 € · +102.8% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 46% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 345 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 767 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: 1 276 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 1 702 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 1 982 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -1 438 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 40 € Industry median: 275 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 345 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 767 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: 1 276 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 1 702 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 1 982 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: -1 438 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 40 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 106 € · −10.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 345 €20192020 Company: 3 613 €20202021 Company: 4 889 €20212022 Company: 6 456 €20222023 Company: 3 145 €20232024 Company: 2 350 €20242025 Company: 2 106 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 345 €20192020 Company: 3 613 €2021 Company: 4 889 €20212022 Company: 6 456 €2023 Company: 3 145 €20232024 Company: 2 350 €2025 Company: 2 106 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 106 € · −10.4% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 345 €20192020 Company: 3 613 €20202021 Company: 4 889 €20212022 Company: 6 456 €20222023 Company: 3 145 €20232024 Company: 2 350 €20242025 Company: 2 106 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 345 €20192020 Company: 3 613 €2021 Company: 4 889 €20212022 Company: 6 456 €2023 Company: 3 145 €20232024 Company: 2 350 €2025 Company: 2 106 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 40 0 2 106 2 106 0
2024 0 -1 438 0 2 350 2 350 0
2023 0 1 982 0 3 145 3 145 0
2022 135 1 702 0 6 456 6 456 0
2021 0 1 276 0 4 889 4 889 0
2020 680 767 0 3 613 3 613 0
2019 345 345 0 345 345 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
1.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Dec 2024 – 30 Nov 2025 2 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Dec 2023 – 30 Nov 2024 4 Sep 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Dec 2022 – 30 Nov 2023 30 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Dec 2021 – 30 Nov 2022 1 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Dec 2020 – 30 Nov 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Dec 2019 – 30 Nov 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Dec 2018 – 30 Nov 2019 30 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02401Support services to forestry Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50041212 / M4
6 Jun 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Sep 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Jul 2026
PDF
Ä 50041212 / M3
6 Jun 2025
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 9 Sep 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 50041212 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50041212 / M2
5 Jul 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 4 Aug 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50041212 / M1
4 Jul 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 3 Aug 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50041212 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50041212 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50041212 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50041212
11 Nov 2016
First entry In force
11 Nov 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data