OÜ Solandres is a OÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 14150393, status: active. Main activity: Other support activities for transportation n.e.c. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 885 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
30 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
2
+1vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52
Labour taxes per employee0 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
Revenue · 202539 885 €
above 51% of companies
industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
Net profit margin · 20253.1 %
above 50% of companies
industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 714 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 2 · +100.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 30 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
30
—
2
Q2 2026
—
30
—
1
Q1 2026
—
30
—
1
Q4 2025
—
30
—
1
Q3 2025
—
30
—
2
Q2 2025
—
30
—
2
Q1 2025
—
30
—
1
Q4 2024
—
10
—
1
Q3 2024
—
—
—
1
Q2 2024
—
—
—
1
Q1 2024
—
—
—
1
Q4 2023
—
—
—
1
Q3 2023
—
—
—
1
Q2 2023
—
—
—
2
Q1 2023
—
—
—
2
Labour taxes per employee per month
0 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 885 € · +5.5% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 51% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 1 221 € · +145.7% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 57% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 3.1 % · +10.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 50% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 23 200 € · +67.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 5 429 € · +29.0% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
39 885
1 221
0
23 200
5 429
1
2024
37 815
-2 673
0
13 862
4 208
1
2023
39 933
41
0
13 229
6 881
1
2022
31 640
2 773
0
12 564
6 840
1
2021
7 860
181
0
4 273
4 067
1
2020
4 025
636
0
3 886
3 886
1
2019
3 523
-728
0
3 250
3 250
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
3.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
23.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
76.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.90
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
39 885 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)