AT Detail OÜ

Active Registry code 14139687 OÜ Aidu küla Registered 25 Oct 2016
Compare

AT Detail OÜ is a OÜ based in Aidu küla, registry code 14139687, status: active. Main activity: Machining of metals. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €18 963 with employees.

Turnover
18 963 €
↑ 21.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 827 €
↑ 51.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
505 €
↑ 265.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment · EMTAK 25

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 18 963 €
    industry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
  • Revenue · 2025 49 200 €
    industry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -3.3 %
    industry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 18 963 € · +21.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 54 051 € · above 32% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 14 789 € Industry median: 47 931 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9 143 € Industry median: 39 673 €Q2 2024 Company: 11 755 € Industry median: 43 108 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 495 € Industry median: 46 432 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 884 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 779 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q2 2025 Company: 14 516 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 807 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 217 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 14 149 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q2 2026 Company: 15 626 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 18 963 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 8 884 € Industry median: 49 785 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 779 € Industry median: 42 425 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 14 516 € Industry median: 50 007 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 807 € Industry median: 48 528 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 217 € Industry median: 53 452 €Q1 2026 Company: 14 149 € Industry median: 45 198 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 15 626 € Industry median: 54 700 €Q3 2026 Company: 18 963 € Industry median: 54 051 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 827 € · +51.6% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 810 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 444 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 597 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 654 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 113 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 844 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 422 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 649 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 486 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 307 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 205 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 827 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 113 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 844 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 422 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 649 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 486 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 307 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 205 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 827 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 18 963 1 827 505 —
Q2 2026 15 626 1 205 138 —
Q1 2026 14 149 2 307 928 —
Q4 2025 8 217 1 486 420 —
Q3 2025 18 807 4 649 1 999 —
Q2 2025 14 516 1 422 138 —
Q1 2025 13 779 1 844 137 —
Q4 2024 8 884 3 113 2 007 —
Q3 2024 11 495 1 654 135 —
Q2 2024 11 755 1 597 179 —
Q1 2024 9 143 444 90 —
Q4 2023 14 789 2 810 1 116 —
Q3 2023 19 147 1 629 785 —
Q2 2023 13 882 738 — —
Q1 2023 8 069 — — —
Q4 2022 14 102 2 111 720 —
Q3 2022 15 190 2 983 720 —
Q2 2022 4 110 621 — —
Q1 2022 3 700 — — —

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 49 200 € · +9.2% vs 2024 · industry median 71 144 € · above 43% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 200 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 80 652 €20202021 Company: 8 038 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 35 909 € Industry median: 84 505 €20222023 Company: 48 938 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 45 051 € Industry median: 75 081 €20242025 Company: 49 200 € Industry median: 71 144 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 200 € Industry median: 87 578 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 80 652 €2021 Company: 8 038 € Industry median: 85 610 €20212022 Company: 35 909 € Industry median: 84 505 €2023 Company: 48 938 € Industry median: 79 655 €20232024 Company: 45 051 € Industry median: 75 081 €2025 Company: 49 200 € Industry median: 71 144 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -1 634 € · −167.0% vs 2024 · industry median 904 € · above 23% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -65 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: -12 € Industry median: 1 618 €20202021 Company: 6 955 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: 12 420 € Industry median: 3 066 €20222023 Company: 2 970 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: 2 438 € Industry median: 714 €20242025 Company: -1 634 € Industry median: 904 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -65 € Industry median: 3 345 €20192020 Company: -12 € Industry median: 1 618 €2021 Company: 6 955 € Industry median: 2 495 €20212022 Company: 12 420 € Industry median: 3 066 €2023 Company: 2 970 € Industry median: 1 431 €20232024 Company: 2 438 € Industry median: 714 €2025 Company: -1 634 € Industry median: 904 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -3.3 % · −8.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.4 % · above 23% of the industry
-200204060801002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.7 %20202021 Company: 86.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: 34.6 % Industry median: 5.1 %20222023 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025-200204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 4.9 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 3.7 %2021 Company: 86.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20212022 Company: 34.6 % Industry median: 5.1 %2023 Company: 6.1 % Industry median: 4.2 %20232024 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 17 617 € · −5.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 13 €20192020 Company: 1 €20202021 Company: 3 800 €20212022 Company: 15 470 €20222023 Company: 18 928 €20232024 Company: 18 590 €20242025 Company: 17 617 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 13 €20192020 Company: 1 €2021 Company: 3 800 €20212022 Company: 15 470 €2023 Company: 18 928 €20232024 Company: 18 590 €2025 Company: 17 617 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 7 094 € · −57.6% vs 2024
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -3 894 €20192020 Company: -3 906 €20202021 Company: 3 050 €20212022 Company: 15 470 €20222023 Company: 18 440 €20232024 Company: 16 728 €20242025 Company: 7 094 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -3 894 €20192020 Company: -3 906 €2021 Company: 3 050 €20212022 Company: 15 470 €2023 Company: 18 440 €20232024 Company: 16 728 €2025 Company: 7 094 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
012342017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 42019 Company: 0 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 32021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 32023 Company: 0 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 49 200 -1 634 920 17 617 7 094 0
2024 45 051 2 438 865 18 590 16 728 0
2023 48 938 2 970 743 18 928 18 440 0
2022 35 909 12 420 — 15 470 15 470 0
2021 8 038 6 955 — 3 800 3 050 0
2020 0 -12 — 1 -3 906 0
2019 200 -65 — 13 -3 894 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-3.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-23.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-9.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
40.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
59.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.22
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 23 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 26 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 25531Machining of metals Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50039935 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50039935 / 6
7 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
7 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50039935 / 5
27 Apr 2021
Amendment entry In force
27 Apr 2021
PDF
Ä 50039935 / M2
26 Mar 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 25 Apr 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
7 May 2021
PDF
Ä 50039935 / 4
13 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50039935 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50039935 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50039935
25 Oct 2016
First entry In force
25 Oct 2016
PDF
Ä 50039935 / M1
24 Oct 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Nov 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Oct 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data