Marjamaa Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 14137524 OÜ Tallinn Registered 20 Oct 2016
Compare

Marjamaa Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14137524, status: active. Main activity: Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of food products · EMTAK 10

  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 20 780 € · companies in the industry: 1 118

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 45 078 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 5 382 € Industry median: 54 156 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 49 728 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 55 467 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 52 453 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 078 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 078 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q1 2025: 0 €
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 1 215 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 381 €Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.00.00.00.00.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — 381 421 —
Q4 2023 5 382 1 215 1 411 —
Q3 2023 69 334 4 919 1 083 1
Q2 2023 124 250 6 710 935 1
Q1 2023 117 275 9 687 2 689 1
Q4 2022 69 679 4 380 3 017 2
Q3 2022 57 544 5 238 3 017 2
Q2 2022 101 762 6 085 3 619 2
Q1 2022 103 496 8 429 2 672 2

Financials by year

2017 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 20 780 € · above 5% of the industry
01002003004002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 57 470 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 121 675 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 233 659 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 338 479 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 279 449 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 780 €202401002003004002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 57 470 € Industry median: 30 835 €2020 Company: 121 675 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 233 659 € Industry median: 27 831 €2022 Company: 338 479 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 279 449 € Industry median: 25 465 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 780 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -14 699 € · −129.1% vs 2023 · industry median 84 € · above 9% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 787 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: 194 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 21 903 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: -8 180 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: 50 569 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: -14 699 € Industry median: 84 €2024-20 000020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 787 € Industry median: 589 €2020 Company: 194 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 21 903 € Industry median: 539 €2022 Company: -8 180 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: 50 569 € Industry median: 144 €2024 Company: -14 699 € Industry median: 84 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 18.1 % · +20.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 82% of the industry
-5051015202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.3 %2024-5051015202017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %2020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %2022 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 2.8 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 2.3 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 65 295 € · −18.9% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 245 €20192020 Company: 18 683 €20202021 Company: 50 819 €20212022 Company: 49 983 €20222023 Company: 80 545 €20232024 Company: 65 295 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 18 245 €2020 Company: 18 683 €20202021 Company: 50 819 €2022 Company: 49 983 €20222023 Company: 80 545 €2024 Company: 65 295 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 65 295 € · −18.0% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 013 €20192020 Company: 15 207 €20202021 Company: 37 110 €20212022 Company: 29 055 €20222023 Company: 79 624 €20232024 Company: 65 295 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 013 €2020 Company: 15 207 €20202021 Company: 37 110 €2022 Company: 29 055 €20222023 Company: 79 624 €2024 Company: 65 295 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · −100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
012342017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32024012342017 Company: 1 Industry median: —2018 Company: 1 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 42020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 32022 Company: 2 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 32024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 0 -14 699 0 65 295 65 295 0
2023 279 449 50 569 12 564 80 545 79 624 1
2022 338 479 -8 180 32 310 49 983 29 055 2
2021 233 659 21 903 22 707 50 819 37 110 2
2020 121 675 194 13 388 18 683 15 207 1
2019 57 470 10 787 6 246 18 245 15 013 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
-22.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-22.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 Jan 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 11 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 22 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 1039Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50039739 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50039739 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50039739 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50039739
20 Oct 2016
First entry In force
20 Oct 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data